Dallas
Cowboys
-5
31
AT
FedEx Field
Week 2 09/15/2019 13:00 ET
21
Washington
Redskins
+5
Dallas Passing
C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSYDSLLNGRTG
Dak Prescott 26/30 269 9.0 31 1/8 851 131.1
Washington Passing
C/ATTYDSAVGTDINTSACKSYDSLLNGRTG
Case Keenum 26/37 221 6.0 20 1/13 1327 103.5
Dallas Rushing
CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ezekiel Elliott 23111 4.8 127
Dak Prescott 569 13.8 042
Tony Pollard 422 5.5 010
Randall Cobb 211 5.5 07
Washington Rushing
CARYDSAVGTDLONG
Adrian Peterson 1025 2.5 110
Steven Sims Jr. 316 5.3 08
Wendell Smallwood 14 4.0 04
Chris Thompson 23 1.5 02
Case Keenum 1-1 -1.0 0-1
Dallas Receiving
RECYDSAVGTDLONGTGTS
Devin Smith 374 24.7 1513
Michael Gallup 668 11.3 0168
Amari Cooper 444 11.0 1185
Jason Witten 425 6.3 1184
Randall Cobb 524 4.8 096
Blake Jarwin 122 22.0 0221
Ezekiel Elliott 29 4.5 092
Tony Pollard 13 3.0 031
Washington Receiving
RECYDSAVGTDLONGTGTS
Terry McLaurin 562 12.4 1279
Chris Thompson 548 9.6 0168
Trey Quinn 436 9.0 0127
Vernon Davis 329 9.7 0154
Paul Richardson 316 5.3 193
Jeremy Sprinkle 111 11.0 0111
Wendell Smallwood 29 4.5 052
Adrian Peterson 27 3.5 072
Steven Sims Jr. 13 3.0 031
Dallas Fumbles
FUMLOSTREC
Washington Fumbles
FUMLOSTREC
Dallas Defensive
TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSTD
Jaylon Smith 11800000
Byron Jones 8600100
Xavier Woods 6400000
Leighton Vander Esch 5300010
Jeff Heath 4300100
Dorance Armstrong 2200000
Anthony Brown 2200100
Sean Lee 2100000
Jourdan Lewis 1100000
Maliek Collins 1101000
Kerry Hyder 1100000
Tyrone Crawford 1110000
Kavon Frazier 1000000
Joe Jackson 1000000
Chidobe Awuzie 1000000
Washington Defensive
TOTSOLOSACKSTFLPDQB HTSTD
Landon Collins 12701000
Montae Nicholson 9600000
Jon Bostic 7200000
Jimmy Moreland 6500100
Cole Holcomb 6200010
Shaun Dion Hamilton 5300000
Matthew Ioannidis 5200000
Montez Sweat 4301000
Josh Norman 4300100
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie 4200000
Ryan Anderson 3200000
Da'Ron Payne 3000000
Ryan Kerrigan 2210000
Tim Settle 1100000
Simeon Thomas 1000000
Dallas Interceptions
INTYDSTD
Washington Interceptions
INTYDSTD
Montae Nicholson 1230
Dallas Kick Returns
NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Randall Cobb 111 11.0 110
Washington Kick Returns
NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Steven Sims Jr. 120 20.0 200
Dallas Punt Returns
NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Randall Cobb 14 4.0 40
Cedrick Wilson 10 0.0 00
Washington Punt Returns
NOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trey Quinn 19 9.0 90
Dallas Kicking
FGPCTLONGXP
Brett Maher 1/1 1.0 25 4/4
Washington Kicking
FGPCTLONGXP
Dustin Hopkins 0/0 0.0 0 3/3
Dallas Punting
NOYDSAVGTBLONG
Chris Jones 210150.5052
Washington Punting
NOYDSAVGTBLONG
Tress Way 419849.5056