Wild Card NFL Against the Spread Picks 2015


Please note – We expect the majority of expert picks by Wednesday or Thursday most weeks, however some experts wait until Friday or Saturday to make ATS picks.
Wild Card 2015 NFL Against the spread picks from Football experts in America. We trawl the internet to  bring you their game picks, both against the spread and straight up. Please note we are completely funded by our adverts. If you like our work, share our pages and follow us on Twitter and Facebook.

 

Previous Weeks: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 WC DIV CONF SB

 

   KC @ HOUPIT @ CINSEA @ MINGB @ WASWeekSeason
RankExpertLine>KC -3PIT -2.5SEA -5.5GB -1WLPlayoff Win %WL%
1Jason La CanforaCBSKCPITSEAWAS1325%14011056.0%
2Mario MergolaXNSports/AOLKCPITMINWAS2250%13711354.8%
3Josh KatzowitzForbesKCPITSEAWAS1325%13511354.4%
4Best Defense*PickwatchKCCINSEAGB3175%13511554.0%
5Jarrett BellUSA TodayKCCINMINGB40100%12310553.9%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight-CINMINGB30100%12610853.8%
7Mike ClayProFootballFocusHOUPITSEAWAS040%13511753.6%
8Lindsay JonesUSA TodayKCPIT-WAS1233%12711153.4%
9Dave RichardCBSHOUPITMINWAS1325%13111852.6%
10Best QB*ESPNKCPITSEAWAS1325%12911752.4%
11Case KeeferLas Vegas SunKCCINSEAWAS2250%13111952.4%
12Will BrinsonCBSHOUCINSEAWAS1325%13111952.4%
13Road TeamsPickwatchKCPITSEAGB2250%13012052.0%
14Ryan WilsonCBSHOUCINMINGB3175%12912151.6%
15Vic TafurSFGateKCCINMINGB40100%12611951.4%
16Tim CowlishawDallasNews.comKCCINSEAWAS2250%12812251.2%
17David MooreDallasNews.comKCCINSEAWAS2250%12712350.8%
18Tom PelisseroUSA TodayKCCINSEAGB3175%12212150.2%
19Frank SchwabYahooKCCINMINWAS3175%12512450.2%
20Tom RockNewsdayKCPITSEAWAS1325%12512450.2%
21Pete PriscoCBSHOUCINMINGB3175%12412649.6%
22Rick GosselinDallasNews.comKCPITMINWAS2250%12412649.6%
23Geoff UlrichDraftkingsKCPITSEAWAS1325%11812049.6%
24Lorenzo ReyesUSA TodayHOUCINSEAWAS1325%11611849.6%
25Bob GlauberNewsdayKCCINSEAWAS2250%12312649.4%
26Christopher GasperBoston GlobeKCPITSEAGB2250%12212848.8%
27Scott ThurstonBoston GlobeKCPITMINWAS2250%12212848.8%
28PickwatchPickwatchKCPITSEAGB2250%12212848.8%
29Nate DavisUSA TodayKCPITMINWAS2250%12112748.8%
30Jamey EisenbergCBSHOUPITSEAWAS040%12112848.6%
31Brandon GeorgeDallasNews.comKCPITSEAGB2250%12112948.4%
32Eric PrisbellUSA TodayKCPITSEAWAS1325%11312148.3%
33Kimberley A MartinNewsdayKCPITMINGB3175%12012948.2%
34Dana LarsonDallasNews.comKCCINMINGB40100%12013048.0%
35Newy ScruggsDallasNews.comKCCINSEAGB3175%12013048.0%
36Ben VolinBoston GlobeKCCINSEAWAS2250%12013048.0%
37Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA TodayKCPITSEAWAS1325%11512647.7%
38Michael WhitmerBoston GlobeKCCINMINWAS3175%11913147.6%
39John BreechCBSKCCINSEAGB3175%11913147.6%
40Sam FarmerLA TimesHOUCINMINWAS2250%11913147.6%
41Joe MannielloNewsdayKCCINSEAWAS2250%11913147.6%
42Home TeamsPickwatchHOUCINMINWAS2250%11913147.6%
43ESPN Vegas ExpertsESPN----000%11212447.5%
44WalterfootballWalterfootballHOUCINMINGB3175%11813247.2%
45Craig MillerDallasNews.comKCPITMINGB3175%11713346.8%
46Jim McBrideBoston GlobeHOUPITSEAGB1325%11713346.8%
47Neil GreenbergWashington PostHOUPITSEAWAS040%11413545.8%
48Jon MachotaDallasNews.comHOUPITMINGB2250%11413645.6%
49Jared DubinCBSKCPITMINGB3175%11113944.4%
50Kevin SherringtonDallasNews.comKCCINSEAGB3175%10814243.2%
Consensus PickKCPITSEAWAS1325%12012549.0%
Consensus %73%51%58%57%
SpreadKC -3PIT -2.5SEA -5.5GB -1
Result:KCCINMIN

* ‘Best QB’ determined by ESPN QBR
** ‘Best Defense’ determined by average points allowed during season

2014 Weekly Data: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 WC DIV CONF SB
Expert Regular Season ATS Standings for 2014 with all weekly data