Weekly Picks 2015 Week 9

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 9

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS99%72%99%97%69%69%92%81%74%97%93%68%86%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes8561%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS7653%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire8561%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews7653%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8561%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8561%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus7653%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings8561%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS7653%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8561%34118864%
11Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8561%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo7653%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today8561%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch8561%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN8561%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7653%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9469%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch8561%33719263%
19Stephen WhiteSB Nation8561%33719263%
20Vinnie IyerSporting News7653%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine7653%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8561%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN9469%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews7653%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL7653%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX10376%1699863%
27Vegas LineVegas8561%33419563%
28Michael David SmithPFT7653%33419563%
29AccuscoreAccuscore6746%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation6746%33319662%
31Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus8561%33219762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7653%33219762%
33Kurt WarnerNFL6746%33219762%
34Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today6746%33219762%
35Nate DavisUSA Today8561%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS8561%33119862%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today6746%33119862%
38Mike CarlsonNFL8561%16710062%
39Tim RyanWestwood One8561%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL7653%16710062%
41Keyshawn JohnsonESPN7653%16710062%
42Michael SchotteyFanDuel7653%16710062%
43WhatifsportsFOX9469%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus8561%33019962%
45Merill HogeESPN6746%33019962%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report10376%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated8561%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One8561%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT7653%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL6746%32720261%
51Alex MarvezFOX8561%16510261%
52Geoff UlrichDraftKings8561%16510261%
53Matt MillerBleacher Report8561%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report6746%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN6746%16510261%
56Mark MaloneWestwood One5838%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN7653%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7653%32620361%
59Ron JaworskiESPN8561%32520461%
60Dave DameshekNFL7653%32520461%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation7653%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews6746%32520461%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL8561%16410361%
64Cris CarterESPN5838%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS5838%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN8561%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN6746%32420561%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8561%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL7653%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN7653%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation6746%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN8561%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL8561%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today8561%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBS7653%32020960%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9469%31921060%
77Will BrinsonCBS8561%31921060%
78Boomer EsiasonCBS5838%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX7653%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report7653%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus5838%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One6746%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS6746%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews4930%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation7653%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher Report5838%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost8561%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews6746%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX6746%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball7653%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today8561%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report6746%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One6746%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX5838%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL5838%15810959%
96John BreechCBS7653%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS6746%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN5838%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL8561%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7653%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9469%30521658%
102Ty SchalterBleacher Report8561%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7653%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch6746%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX6746%15611158%
106Adam ScheinCBS5838%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS5838%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio8561%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9469%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews8561%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS7653%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation8561%15411357%
113Ross JonesFOX8561%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS6746%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9469%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX4930%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN7653%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL6746%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8561%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
7653%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9469%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8561%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7653%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL7653%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation7653%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch6746%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX4930%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX7653%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7653%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7653%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius7653%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch4930%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius7653%11615143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0130%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus