Weekly Picks 2015 Week 9

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 9

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS99%72%99%97%69%69%92%81%74%97%93%68%86%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes8561%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS7653%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire8561%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews7653%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8561%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8561%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings8561%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus7653%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS7653%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8561%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today8561%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8561%34219064%
13ESPN FansESPN8561%34219064%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch8561%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo7653%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7653%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9469%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch8561%34019263%
19K.C. JoynerESPN9469%33819463%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation8561%33819463%
21David MooreDallasMorningNews7653%33819463%
22Elliot HarrisonNFL7653%33819463%
23Vinnie IyerSporting News7653%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine7653%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8561%33719563%
26Vegas LineVegas8561%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT7653%33719563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore6746%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX10376%1699863%
30Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus8561%33519762%
31Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7653%33519762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL6746%33519762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today6746%33519762%
34OddsSharkSB Nation6746%33519762%
35WhatifsportsFOX9469%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today8561%33319962%
37Pete PriscoCBS8561%33319962%
38Jarrett BellUSA Today6746%33319962%
39Mike CarlsonNFL8561%16710062%
40Tim RyanWestwood One8561%16710062%
41Kevin PatraNFL7653%16710062%
42Keyshawn JohnsonESPN7653%16710062%
43Michael SchotteyFanDuel7653%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus8561%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN6746%33120162%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report10376%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated8561%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One8561%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT7653%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL6746%32920361%
51Alex MarvezFOX8561%16510261%
52Geoff UlrichDraftKings8561%16510261%
53Matt MillerBleacher Report8561%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report6746%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN6746%16510261%
56Mark MaloneWestwood One5838%16510261%
57Ron JaworskiESPN8561%32820461%
58Mike ClayESPN7653%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7653%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN8561%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation7653%32720561%
62Neil ReynoldsNFL8561%16410361%
63Cris CarterESPN5838%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS5838%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL7653%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN6746%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews6746%32520761%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8561%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL7653%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN7653%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation6746%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN8561%32420860%
73Tom PelisseroUSA Today8561%32221060%
74Jared DubinCBS7653%32221060%
75Boomer EsiasonCBS5838%32221060%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9469%32121160%
77Marshall FaulkNFL8561%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX7653%16110660%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report7653%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus5838%16110660%
81Will BrinsonCBS8561%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews6746%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews4930%32021260%
84Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost8561%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One6746%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS6746%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation7653%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher Report5838%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX6746%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball7653%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One6746%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today8561%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report6746%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX5838%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL5838%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS6746%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL8561%31421859%
98John BreechCBS7653%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7653%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN5838%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9469%30521658%
102Ty SchalterBleacher Report8561%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7653%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch6746%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX6746%15611158%
106Adam ScheinCBS5838%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS5838%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9469%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews8561%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio8561%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS7653%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9469%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation8561%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX8561%15411357%
115Brandon TierneyCBS6746%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX4930%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8561%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
7653%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN7653%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL6746%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9469%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8561%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7653%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL7653%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation7653%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch6746%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX4930%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX7653%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7653%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7653%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius7653%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius7653%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch4930%23130143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0130%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus