Weekly Picks 2015 Week 8

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 8

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS96%73%76%97%76%53%72%83%94%97%67%94%73%91%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11378%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS10471%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire9564%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9564%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEightNO
PICK
11378%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL10471%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings11378%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10471%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews13192%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10471%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12285%34219064%
13ESPN FansESPN11378%34219064%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch11378%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo11378%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN12285%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft13192%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11378%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews10471%33819463%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33819463%
21Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33819463%
22Elliot HarrisonNFL9564%33819463%
23K.C. JoynerESPN8657%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine10471%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today11378%33719563%
26Michael David SmithPFT11378%33719563%
27Vegas LineVegas10471%33719563%
28AccuscoreAccuscoreNO
PICK
9564%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX9564%1699863%
30Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11378%33519762%
31Kurt WarnerNFL10471%33519762%
32Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10471%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation10471%33519762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7750%33519762%
35Pete PriscoCBS12285%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today11378%33319962%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today10471%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX10471%33319962%
39Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
40Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10471%16710062%
41Michael SchotteyFanDuel10471%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL10471%16710062%
43Tim RyanWestwood One10471%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN10471%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11378%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report8657%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11378%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One11378%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32920361%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings11378%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN11378%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10471%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9564%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8657%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report8657%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN12285%32820461%
58Ron JaworskiESPN11378%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes8657%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN11378%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation9564%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL11378%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS10471%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL11378%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN8657%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews10471%32520761%
68Tom JacksonESPN11378%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation10471%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus10471%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11378%32420860%
73Boomer EsiasonCBS11378%32221060%
74Jared DubinCBS8657%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today7750%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL10471%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation6842%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX10471%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10471%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report9564%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11378%32021260%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews11378%32021260%
83Will BrinsonCBS11378%32021260%
84Ryan WilsonCBS11378%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One9564%31921359%
86Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7750%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10471%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation9564%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX11378%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One8657%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball8657%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8657%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today7750%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX7750%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9564%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS10471%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL11378%31421859%
98John BreechCBS10471%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9564%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN12285%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10471%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS12285%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10471%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX10471%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report9564%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS7750%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews11378%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch8657%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS10471%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus7750%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation11378%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS10471%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX9564%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
10471%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8657%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL9564%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN8657%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9564%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7750%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus9564%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL9564%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch6842%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX11378%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8657%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL11378%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch9564%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius11378%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius11378%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch5935%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL9564%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus