Weekly Picks 2015 Week 8

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 8

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS96%73%76%97%76%53%72%83%94%97%67%94%73%91%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11378%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS10471%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire9564%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9564%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL10471%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEightNO
PICK
11378%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10471%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings11378%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34218764%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews13192%34118864%
11Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12285%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo11378%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10471%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch11378%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN11378%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN12285%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft13192%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11378%33719263%
19Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33719263%
20Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine10471%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today11378%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews10471%33519463%
24Vegas LineVegas10471%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL9564%33519463%
26K.C. JoynerESPN8657%33519463%
27Mike GarafoloFOX9564%1699863%
28Michael David SmithPFT11378%33419563%
29AccuscoreAccuscoreNO
PICK
9564%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation10471%33319662%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11378%33219762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL10471%33219762%
33Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7750%33219762%
34Pete PriscoCBS12285%33119862%
35Nate DavisUSA Today11378%33119862%
36Jarrett BellUSA Today10471%33119862%
37Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
38Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10471%16710062%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel10471%16710062%
40Mike CarlsonNFL10471%16710062%
41Tim RyanWestwood One10471%16710062%
42Merill HogeESPN10471%33019962%
43Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10471%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX10471%33019962%
45Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11378%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report8657%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11378%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One11378%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32720261%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings11378%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN11378%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10471%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9564%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8657%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report8657%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN12285%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes8657%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL11378%32520461%
60Ron JaworskiESPN11378%32520461%
61Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews10471%32520461%
62Joel ThormanSB Nation9564%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL11378%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS10471%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN11378%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN8657%32420561%
68Tom JacksonESPN11378%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation10471%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus10471%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11378%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL10471%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS8657%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today7750%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS11378%31921060%
77Will BrinsonCBS11378%31921060%
78Ryan Van BibberSB Nation6842%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX10471%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10471%16110660%
81Mike FreemanBleacher Report9564%16110660%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews11378%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS11378%31821160%
84James LoftonWestwood One9564%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10471%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation9564%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11378%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7750%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX11378%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8657%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8657%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today7750%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One8657%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX7750%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9564%15810959%
96John BreechCBS10471%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS10471%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN12285%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL11378%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9564%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10471%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS12285%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10471%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX10471%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report9564%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS7750%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews11378%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch8657%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS10471%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation11378%15411357%
113Brandon TierneyCBS10471%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX9564%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus7750%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL9564%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN8657%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
10471%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8657%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9564%29523455%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7750%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus9564%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL9564%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch6842%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX11378%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8657%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL11378%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch9564%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius11378%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius11378%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch5935%22930043%
134TD DanielNFL9564%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus