Weekly Picks 2015 Week 7

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 7

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS93%80%95%68%91%88%72%89%82%98%84%74%84%97%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11378%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS10471%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire10471%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews11378%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL10471%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10471%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEightNO
PICK
9564%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings9564%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews9564%34118864%
11Yahoo UsersYahoo9564%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8657%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10471%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch10471%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN10471%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN11378%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft10471%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch10471%33719263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News9564%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation7750%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine11378%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today11378%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN10471%33519463%
24Vegas LineVegas10471%33519463%
25David MooreDallasMorningNews9564%33519463%
26Elliot HarrisonNFL9564%33519463%
27Mike GarafoloFOX8657%1699863%
28AccuscoreAccuscore10471%33419563%
29Michael David SmithPFT10471%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation10471%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL11378%33219762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews9564%33219762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today9564%33219762%
34Jarrett BellUSA Today10471%33119862%
35Nate DavisUSA Today9564%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS9564%33119862%
37Michael SchotteyFanDuel11378%16710062%
38Mike CarlsonNFL10471%16710062%
39Tim RyanWestwood One10471%16710062%
40Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9564%16710062%
41Kevin PatraNFL8657%16710062%
42Merill HogeESPN11378%33019962%
43Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10471%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX9564%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated10471%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10471%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One11378%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT9564%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL7750%32720261%
51Mark MaloneWestwood One11378%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX10471%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10471%16510261%
54Geoff UlrichDraftKings10471%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN10471%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report8657%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10471%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN9564%32620361%
59Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews10471%32520461%
60Ron JaworskiESPN10471%32520461%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation8657%32520461%
62Dave DameshekNFL6842%32520461%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL11378%16410361%
64Cris CarterESPN9564%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS11378%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN10471%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN7750%32420561%
68Chris WesselingNFL11378%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation10471%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN10471%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9564%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN9564%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL10471%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS10471%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today9564%32020960%
76Will BrinsonCBS10471%31921060%
77Boomer EsiasonCBS9564%31921060%
78Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX10471%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report10471%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10471%16110660%
82Ryan WilsonCBS12285%31821160%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10471%31821160%
84James LoftonWestwood One8657%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10471%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation10471%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11378%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7750%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX10471%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball10471%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today10471%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report10471%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One10471%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX10471%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL8657%15810959%
96John BreechCBS10471%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN10471%15711058%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus12285%31121858%
100Michael IrvinNFL10471%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9564%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch11378%15611158%
103Adam ScheinCBS10471%15611158%
104Ty SchalterBleacher Report10471%15611158%
105Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7750%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX5935%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS7750%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio13192%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9564%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9564%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS9564%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS10471%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB NationNO
PICK
8657%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX8657%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11378%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL11378%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN10471%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)PickwatchNO
PICK
8657%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
8657%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9564%29523455%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8657%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus11378%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB NationNO
PICK
10471%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch9564%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7750%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX9564%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL10471%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch9564%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius11378%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius10471%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch5935%22930043%
134TD DanielNFL9564%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus