Weekly Picks 2015 Week 6

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 6

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS91%84%87%74%53%96%51%95%87%94%53%99%96%64%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes10471%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS11378%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire10471%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10471%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12285%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8657%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings10471%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus13192%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8657%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9564%1729564%
12ESPN FansESPN9564%34219064%
13Expert ConsensusPickwatch9564%34219064%
14Yahoo UsersYahoo9564%34219064%
15Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8657%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN12285%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9564%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch9564%34019263%
19Elliot HarrisonNFL10471%33819463%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33819463%
21Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33819463%
22David MooreDallasMorningNews9564%33819463%
23K.C. JoynerESPN7750%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine8657%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today10471%33719563%
26AccuscoreAccuscore9564%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT8657%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegas8657%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX11378%1699863%
30Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10471%33519762%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today9564%33519762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL8657%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation8657%33519762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7750%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today9564%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today9564%33319962%
37Pete PriscoCBS8657%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX7750%33319962%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel11378%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
41Tim RyanWestwood One10471%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL9564%16710062%
43Keyshawn JohnsonESPN8657%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN10471%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11378%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report8657%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT8657%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One8657%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32920361%
51Alex MarvezFOX10471%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One10471%16510261%
53Geoff UlrichDraftKings9564%16510261%
54Matt MillerBleacher Report9564%16510261%
55Brad GagnonBleacher Report8657%16510261%
56Mark SchlerethESPN8657%16510261%
57Ron JaworskiESPN10471%32820461%
58Mike ClayESPNNO
PICK
8657%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes8657%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN10471%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation8657%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL7750%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS10471%32020161%
65Mike GolicESPN10471%32620661%
66Dave DameshekNFL8657%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews8657%32520761%
68Chris WesselingNFL10471%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation9564%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9564%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN8657%32420860%
73Boomer EsiasonCBS11378%32221060%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today10471%32221060%
75Jared DubinCBS8657%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL9564%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report8657%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus8657%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX7750%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews9564%32021260%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8657%32021260%
83Will BrinsonCBS8657%32021260%
84James LoftonWestwood One9564%31921359%
85Ryan WilsonCBS8657%31921359%
86Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7750%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation8657%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher Report7750%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX7750%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8657%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One6842%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today8657%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8657%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX9564%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL8657%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL9564%31421859%
98John BreechCBS8657%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7750%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN8657%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9564%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS9564%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX8657%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch7750%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report6842%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus5935%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11378%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10471%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews6842%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS7750%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9564%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS11378%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX9564%15411357%
115Matt UffordSB Nation7750%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocus11378%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch7750%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN9564%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL7750%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8657%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report9564%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus11378%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8657%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7750%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8657%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7750%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7750%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10471%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius9564%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch6842%23130143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus