Weekly Picks 2015 Week 6

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 6

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS91%84%87%74%53%96%51%95%87%94%53%99%96%64%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes10471%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS11378%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire10471%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10471%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8657%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus13192%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12285%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings10471%34218764%
10Yahoo UsersYahoo9564%34118864%
11Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8657%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8657%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9564%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch9564%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN9564%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN12285%1719664%
17Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33719263%
18Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33719263%
19Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9564%33719263%
20Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch9564%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine8657%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today10471%33619363%
23Elliot HarrisonNFL10471%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews9564%33519463%
25K.C. JoynerESPN7750%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX11378%1699863%
27AccuscoreAccuscore9564%33419563%
28Michael David SmithPFT8657%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegas8657%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation8657%33319662%
31Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10471%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today9564%33219762%
33Kurt WarnerNFL8657%33219762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews7750%33219762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today9564%33119862%
36Nate DavisUSA Today9564%33119862%
37Pete PriscoCBS8657%33119862%
38Michael SchotteyFanDuel11378%16710062%
39Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
40Tim RyanWestwood One10471%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL9564%16710062%
42Keyshawn JohnsonESPN8657%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN10471%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX7750%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11378%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report8657%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT8657%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One8657%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32720261%
51Alex MarvezFOX10471%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One10471%16510261%
53Geoff UlrichDraftKings9564%16510261%
54Matt MillerBleacher Report9564%16510261%
55Brad GagnonBleacher Report8657%16510261%
56Mark SchlerethESPN8657%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPNNO
PICK
8657%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes8657%32620361%
59Ron JaworskiESPN10471%32520461%
60Dave DameshekNFL8657%32520461%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation8657%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews8657%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL7750%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS10471%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN10471%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN10471%32420561%
68Chris WesselingNFL10471%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation9564%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9564%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN8657%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL9564%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today10471%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBS8657%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS11378%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%31921060%
78Will BrinsonCBS8657%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report8657%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus8657%16110660%
81Jimmy TrainaFOX7750%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One9564%31821160%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8657%31821160%
84Ryan WilsonCBS8657%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation8657%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher Report7750%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews9564%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7750%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX7750%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8657%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today8657%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8657%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One6842%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX9564%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL8657%15810959%
96John BreechCBS8657%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN8657%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL9564%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7750%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9564%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS9564%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX8657%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch7750%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report6842%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus5935%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11378%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10471%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews6842%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS7750%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS11378%15411357%
113Ross JonesFOX9564%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation7750%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9564%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN9564%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL7750%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocus11378%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch7750%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8657%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report9564%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus11378%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8657%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7750%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8657%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7750%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7750%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10471%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch6842%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius9564%11615143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus