Weekly Picks 2015 Week 5

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 5

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS52%73%91%94%75%97%61%80%95%86%97%87%97%80%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes10471%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS8657%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire11378%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10471%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11378%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12285%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9564%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings11378%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34218764%
10Yahoo UsersYahoo11378%34118864%
11Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews9564%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8657%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10471%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch9564%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN11378%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7750%1719664%
17Stephen WhiteSB Nation12285%33719263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft10471%33719263%
19Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch10471%33719263%
20Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine11378%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today10471%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN11378%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews9564%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL7750%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX8657%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT10471%33419563%
28Vegas LineVegas10471%33419563%
29AccuscoreAccuscore9564%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation9564%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL11378%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10471%33219762%
33Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews9564%33219762%
34Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus9564%33219762%
35Nate DavisUSA Today9564%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS9564%33119862%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today8657%33119862%
38Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9564%16710062%
40Michael SchotteyFanDuel9564%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL8657%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One8657%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN11378%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX10471%33019962%
45Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus7750%33019962%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report10471%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated9564%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT10471%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One7750%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL8657%32720261%
51Matt MillerBleacher Report11378%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX10471%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10471%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9564%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN9564%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings8657%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes11378%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN9564%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL9564%32520461%
60Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9564%32520461%
61Ron JaworskiESPN9564%32520461%
62Joel ThormanSB Nation8657%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFLNO
PICK
8657%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS9564%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN11378%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN9564%32420561%
68Danny KellySB Nation11378%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN9564%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL8657%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN6842%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL9564%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today9564%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBS7750%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS12285%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%31921060%
78Will BrinsonCBS8657%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX11378%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report10471%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10471%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One10471%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBSNO
PICK
8657%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews7750%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation10471%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher ReportNO
PICK
9564%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11378%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews8657%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX8657%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball10471%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today10471%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher ReportNO
PICK
9564%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One8657%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX9564%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10471%15810959%
96John BreechCBS10471%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN9564%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL11378%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10471%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10471%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX9564%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS7750%15611158%
105Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7750%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report7750%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS8657%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio6842%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch11378%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews7750%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS8657%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS9564%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB Nation8657%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX8657%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus8657%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX8657%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN8657%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL5935%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch10471%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9564%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch6842%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report10471%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8657%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation6842%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch10471%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX10471%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX11378%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8657%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch8657%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
10471%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch8657%23129843%
133Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
9564%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL7750%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus