Weekly Picks 2015 Week 5

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
   

Week 5

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS52%73%91%94%75%97%61%80%95%86%97%87%97%80%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes10471%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS8657%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire11378%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10471%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12285%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11378%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings11378%34518764%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS10471%34418864%
9Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9564%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews8657%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10471%1729564%
12ESPN FansESPN11378%34219064%
13Yahoo UsersYahoo11378%34219064%
14Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews9564%34219064%
15Expert ConsensusPickwatch9564%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7750%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft10471%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch10471%34019263%
19Stephen WhiteSB Nation12285%33819463%
20K.C. JoynerESPN11378%33819463%
21Vinnie IyerSporting News10471%33819463%
22David MooreDallasMorningNews9564%33819463%
23Elliot HarrisonNFL7750%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine11378%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today10471%33719563%
26Michael David SmithPFT10471%33719563%
27Vegas LineVegas10471%33719563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore9564%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX8657%1699863%
30Kurt WarnerNFL11378%33519762%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10471%33519762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews9564%33519762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus9564%33519762%
34OddsSharkSB Nation9564%33519762%
35WhatifsportsFOX10471%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today9564%33319962%
37Pete PriscoCBS9564%33319962%
38Jarrett BellUSA Today8657%33319962%
39Kevin PatraNFL10471%16710062%
40Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9564%16710062%
41Michael SchotteyFanDuel9564%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL8657%16710062%
43Tim RyanWestwood One8657%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus7750%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN11378%33120162%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report10471%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated9564%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT10471%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One7750%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL8657%32920361%
51Matt MillerBleacher Report11378%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX10471%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10471%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9564%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN9564%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings8657%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes11378%32820461%
58Mike ClayESPN9564%32820461%
59Ron JaworskiESPN9564%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN9564%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation8657%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN11378%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFLNO
PICK
8657%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS9564%32020161%
65Mike GolicESPN11378%32620661%
66Dave DameshekNFL9564%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9564%32520761%
68Danny KellySB Nation11378%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN9564%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL8657%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN6842%32420860%
73Boomer EsiasonCBS12285%32221060%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today9564%32221060%
75Jared DubinCBS7750%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL9564%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX11378%16110660%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report10471%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10471%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews8657%32021260%
82Will BrinsonCBS8657%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews7750%32021260%
84Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11378%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One10471%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBSNO
PICK
8657%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation10471%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher ReportNO
PICK
9564%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX8657%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball10471%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One8657%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today10471%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher ReportNO
PICK
9564%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX9564%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10471%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL11378%31421859%
98John BreechCBS10471%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10471%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN9564%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10471%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX9564%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS7750%15611158%
105Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7750%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report7750%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS8657%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch11378%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews7750%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio6842%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS8657%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus8657%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS9564%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation8657%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX8657%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX8657%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch10471%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9564%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN8657%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL5935%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch6842%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report10471%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8657%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation6842%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch10471%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX10471%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX11378%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8657%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch8657%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
10471%12114645%
132Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
9564%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch8657%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL7750%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus