Weekly Picks 2015 Week 4

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 4

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS65%66%91%91%85%88%95%91%76%97%88%96%94%60%95%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbesNO
PICK
9660%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS11473%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire10566%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10566%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight10566%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL9660%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings10566%34518764%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS12380%34418864%
9Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus11473%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews13286%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10566%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11473%34219064%
13Expert ConsensusPickwatch10566%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN9660%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo8753%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN14193%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch10566%34019263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft8753%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews12380%33819463%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation11473%33819463%
21Elliot HarrisonNFL10566%33819463%
22Vinnie IyerSporting News10566%33819463%
23K.C. JoynerESPN9660%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine11473%33119063%
25Vegas LineVegas11473%33719563%
26AccuscoreAccuscore10566%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT10566%33719563%
28Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today9660%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX9660%1699863%
30Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus11473%33519762%
31OddsSharkSB Nation11473%33519762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL10566%33519762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10566%33519762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8753%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today12380%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today12380%33319962%
37Pete PriscoCBS10566%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX9660%33319962%
39Tim RyanWestwood One11473%16710062%
40Michael SchotteyFanDuel10566%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL10566%16710062%
42Kevin PatraNFL9660%16710062%
43Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9660%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10566%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN8753%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated10566%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10566%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One11473%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT10566%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL10566%32920361%
51Alex MarvezFOX11473%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One11473%16510261%
53Matt MillerBleacher Report11473%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report10566%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN10566%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings9660%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN10566%32820461%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10566%32820461%
59Ron JaworskiESPN9660%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN9660%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation51033%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN9660%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL8753%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS8753%32020161%
65Mike GolicESPN11473%32620661%
66Dave DameshekNFL51033%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews10566%32520761%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus12380%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL11473%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation11473%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN10566%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11473%32420860%
73Jared DubinCBS10566%32221060%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today10566%32221060%
75Boomer EsiasonCBS9660%32221060%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation10566%32121160%
77Marshall FaulkNFL8753%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report13286%16110660%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX10566%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10566%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews10566%32021260%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10566%32021260%
83Will BrinsonCBS9660%32021260%
84Ryan WilsonCBS10566%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One9660%31921359%
86Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost9660%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report11473%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation10566%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX8753%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One10566%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball9660%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today9660%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report9660%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX10566%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10566%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS8753%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL10566%31421859%
98John BreechCBS9660%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10566%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN10566%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX11473%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10566%15611158%
103Adam ScheinCBS9660%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch9660%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report9660%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX8753%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS10566%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9660%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch8753%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio9660%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS11473%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9660%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation10566%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX9660%15411357%
115Brandon TierneyCBS8753%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX9660%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9660%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)PickwatchNO
PICK
8753%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL10566%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN9660%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9660%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8753%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus9660%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL11473%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation9660%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch10566%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7846%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8753%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8753%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10566%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10566%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius8753%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch6940%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL9660%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus