Weekly Picks 2015 Week 4

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 4

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS65%66%91%91%85%88%95%91%76%97%88%96%94%60%95%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbesNO
PICK
9660%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS11473%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire10566%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10566%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL9660%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus11473%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight10566%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS12380%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings10566%34218764%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews13286%34118864%
11Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11473%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo8753%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10566%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch10566%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN9660%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN14193%1719664%
17Stephen WhiteSB Nation11473%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch10566%33719263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News10566%33719263%
20Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft8753%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine11473%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today9660%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews12380%33519463%
24Vegas LineVegas11473%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL10566%33519463%
26K.C. JoynerESPN9660%33519463%
27Mike GarafoloFOX9660%1699863%
28AccuscoreAccuscore10566%33419563%
29Michael David SmithPFT10566%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation11473%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL10566%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10566%33219762%
33Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8753%33219762%
34Jarrett BellUSA Today12380%33119862%
35Nate DavisUSA Today12380%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS10566%33119862%
37Tim RyanWestwood One11473%16710062%
38Michael SchotteyFanDuel10566%16710062%
39Mike CarlsonNFL10566%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL9660%16710062%
41Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9660%16710062%
42Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus11473%33019962%
43Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10566%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX9660%33019962%
45Merill HogeESPN8753%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated10566%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10566%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One11473%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT10566%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL10566%32720261%
51Alex MarvezFOX11473%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One11473%16510261%
53Matt MillerBleacher Report11473%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report10566%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN10566%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings9660%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN10566%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10566%32620361%
59Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews10566%32520461%
60Ron JaworskiESPN9660%32520461%
61Dave DameshekNFL51033%32520461%
62Joel ThormanSB Nation51033%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN9660%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL8753%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS8753%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN11473%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN9660%32420561%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus12380%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL11473%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation11473%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN10566%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11473%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL8753%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS10566%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today10566%32020960%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation10566%31921060%
77Boomer EsiasonCBS9660%31921060%
78Will BrinsonCBS9660%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report13286%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX10566%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10566%16110660%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10566%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS10566%31821160%
84James LoftonWestwood One9660%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report11473%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation10566%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews10566%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost9660%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX8753%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball9660%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today9660%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report9660%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One10566%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX10566%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10566%15810959%
96John BreechCBS9660%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS8753%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN10566%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL10566%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10566%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX11473%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10566%15611158%
103Adam ScheinCBS9660%15611158%
104Arif HasanPickwatch9660%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report9660%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX8753%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS10566%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio9660%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9660%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch8753%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS11473%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation10566%15411357%
113Ross JonesFOX9660%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS8753%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus9660%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX9660%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL10566%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN9660%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9660%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)PickwatchNO
PICK
8753%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9660%29523455%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8753%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus9660%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL11473%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation9660%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch10566%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7846%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8753%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8753%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10566%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10566%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius8753%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch6940%22930043%
134TD DanielNFL9660%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus