Weekly Picks 2015 Week 3

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
   

Week 3

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS77%55%64%95%77%90%88%97%70%76%78%97%52%99%81%94%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes14287%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS11568%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire11568%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10662%34718565%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL13381%34618665%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight11568%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings13381%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus13381%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS12475%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews11568%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today13381%1729564%
12ESPN FansESPN14287%34219064%
13Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews13381%34219064%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch13381%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo13381%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch13381%34019263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft11568%34019263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News13381%33819463%
20David MooreDallasMorningNews12475%33819463%
21Elliot HarrisonNFL12475%33819463%
22K.C. JoynerESPN12475%33819463%
23Stephen WhiteSB Nation11568%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today14287%33719563%
26Michael David SmithPFT13381%33719563%
27AccuscoreAccuscore11568%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
11568%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX11568%1699863%
30Kurt WarnerNFL13381%33519762%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today13381%33519762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11568%33519762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus11568%33519762%
34OddsSharkSB Nation9756%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today13381%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today13381%33319962%
37WhatifsportsFOX13381%33319962%
38Pete PriscoCBS12475%33319962%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN15193%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL14287%16710062%
41Michael SchotteyFanDuel14287%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL12475%16710062%
43Tim RyanWestwood One12475%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus13381%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN13381%33120162%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report13381%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT12475%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32920361%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings160100%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report15193%16510261%
53Alex MarvezFOX13381%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report13381%16510261%
55Mark MaloneWestwood One11568%16510261%
56Mark SchlerethESPN9756%16510261%
57Ron JaworskiESPN13381%32820461%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimesNO
PICK
13381%32820461%
59Mike ClayESPN11568%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation13381%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN11568%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN14287%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL13381%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS14287%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL11568%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN11568%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews13381%32520761%
68Tom JacksonESPN14287%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation13381%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus13381%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN13381%32420860%
73Jared DubinCBS12475%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS11568%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today10662%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL13381%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation12475%32121160%
78Rick DrummondProFootballFocus14287%16110660%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX13381%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report11568%16110660%
81Will BrinsonCBS13381%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews12475%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8850%32021260%
84James LoftonWestwood One14287%31921359%
85Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11568%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS11568%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report13381%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation13381%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX11568%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One13381%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball11568%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report13381%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today11568%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX13381%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS13381%30821359%
97John BreechCBS12475%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL11568%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus12475%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN10662%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX13381%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch14287%15611158%
103Adam ScheinCBS13381%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus13381%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS14287%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews10662%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio9756%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS13381%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30722557%
113Ross JonesFOX13381%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation12475%15411357%
115Brandon TierneyCBS11568%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX15193%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch11568%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9756%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN13381%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL8850%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8850%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report12475%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus13381%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL12475%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation12475%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch13381%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX11568%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX12475%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL12475%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch12475%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10662%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius11568%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch8850%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL13381%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus