Weekly Picks 2015 Week 3

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 3

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS77%55%64%95%77%90%88%97%70%76%78%97%52%99%81%94%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes14287%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS11568%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire11568%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews10662%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL13381%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus13381%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight11568%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings13381%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS12475%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews13381%34118864%
11Yahoo UsersYahoo13381%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews11568%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today13381%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch13381%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN14287%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch13381%33719263%
18Vinnie IyerSporting News13381%33719263%
19Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft11568%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation11568%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today14287%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews12475%33519463%
24Elliot HarrisonNFL12475%33519463%
25K.C. JoynerESPN12475%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX11568%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT13381%33419563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore11568%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
11568%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation9756%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL13381%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today13381%33219762%
33Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11568%33219762%
34Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus11568%33219762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today13381%33119862%
36Nate DavisUSA Today13381%33119862%
37Pete PriscoCBS12475%33119862%
38Keyshawn JohnsonESPN15193%16710062%
39Kevin PatraNFL14287%16710062%
40Michael SchotteyFanDuel14287%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL12475%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One12475%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN13381%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus13381%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX13381%33019962%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report13381%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT12475%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32720261%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings160100%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report15193%16510261%
53Alex MarvezFOX13381%16510261%
54Brad GagnonBleacher Report13381%16510261%
55Mark MaloneWestwood One11568%16510261%
56Mark SchlerethESPN9756%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimesNO
PICK
13381%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN11568%32620361%
59Joel ThormanSB Nation13381%32520461%
60Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews13381%32520461%
61Ron JaworskiESPN13381%32520461%
62Dave DameshekNFL11568%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN14287%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL13381%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS14287%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN11568%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN11568%32420561%
68Tom JacksonESPN14287%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation13381%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus13381%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN13381%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL13381%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS12475%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today10662%32020960%
76Will BrinsonCBS13381%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation12475%31921060%
78Boomer EsiasonCBS11568%31921060%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus14287%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX13381%16110660%
81Mike FreemanBleacher Report11568%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One14287%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS11568%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8850%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report13381%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation13381%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews12475%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11568%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX11568%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball11568%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report13381%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today11568%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One13381%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX13381%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96John BreechCBS12475%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS13381%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN10662%15711058%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus12475%31121858%
100Michael IrvinNFL11568%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX13381%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch14287%15611158%
103Adam ScheinCBS13381%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus13381%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS14287%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio9756%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews10662%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS13381%30122057%
112Ross JonesFOX13381%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB Nation12475%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS11568%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX15193%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN13381%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL8850%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch11568%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
9756%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8850%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report12475%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus13381%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL12475%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation12475%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch13381%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX11568%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX12475%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL12475%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch12475%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10662%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch8850%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius11568%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL13381%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus