Weekly Picks 2015 Week 2

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 2

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS75%58%70%72%80%85%60%99%58%89%91%96%94%88%84%89%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS7943%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire8850%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews8850%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8850%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL7943%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10662%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS51131%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews61037%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today61037%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews7943%34219064%
13Expert ConsensusPickwatch7943%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN61037%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo61037%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7943%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft61037%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch61037%34019263%
19K.C. JoynerESPN8850%33819463%
20David MooreDallasMorningNews7943%33819463%
21Vinnie IyerSporting News7943%33819463%
22Stephen WhiteSB Nation61037%33819463%
23Elliot HarrisonNFL51131%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine8850%33119063%
25AccuscoreAccuscore8850%33719563%
26Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today7943%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT7943%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegas7943%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX61037%1699863%
30Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33519762%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today8850%33519762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews61037%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation61037%33519762%
34Kurt WarnerNFLNO
PICK
41225%33519762%
35Pete PriscoCBS9756%33319962%
36Jarrett BellUSA Today61037%33319962%
37Nate DavisUSA Today61037%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX61037%33319962%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9756%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL8850%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL7943%16710062%
42Michael SchotteyFanDuel61037%16710062%
43Tim RyanWestwood One41225%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9756%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN61037%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated7943%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report51131%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT8850%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL7943%32920361%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings8850%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report8850%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One7943%16510261%
54Alex MarvezFOX61037%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN61037%16510261%
56Brad GagnonBleacher Report51131%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN8850%32820461%
58Ron JaworskiESPN51131%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes41225%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation61037%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN51131%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN8850%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL7943%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS61037%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL51131%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN41225%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews61037%32520761%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9756%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN7943%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL61037%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation21412%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN7943%32420860%
73Jared DubinCBS8850%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS61037%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today61037%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL8850%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation51131%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report7943%16110660%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX61037%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus51131%16110660%
81Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8850%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews7943%32021260%
83Will BrinsonCBS61037%32021260%
84Ryan WilsonCBS7943%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One61037%31921359%
86Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost61037%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation7943%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher Report61037%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX61037%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8850%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One7943%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today7943%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report61037%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX10662%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL61037%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS41225%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL9756%31421859%
98John BreechCBS31318%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9756%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX61037%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10662%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch9756%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS7943%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report7943%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX51131%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS51131%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10662%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews7943%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio7943%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus61037%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation8850%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS61037%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX41225%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX41225%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8850%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
7943%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL7943%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN41225%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report61037%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus31318%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL9756%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation7943%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch51131%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX41225%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX61037%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL61037%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7943%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius61037%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius8850%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL61037%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus