Weekly Picks 2015 Week 2

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 2

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS75%58%70%72%80%85%60%99%58%89%91%96%94%88%84%89%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS7943%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire8850%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews8850%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL7943%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10662%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8850%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS51131%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews7943%34118864%
11Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews61037%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo61037%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today61037%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch7943%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN61037%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7943%1719664%
17Vinnie IyerSporting News7943%33719263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft61037%33719263%
19Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch61037%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation61037%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine8850%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today7943%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN8850%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews7943%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL51131%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX61037%1699863%
27AccuscoreAccuscore8850%33419563%
28Michael David SmithPFT7943%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegas7943%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation61037%33319662%
31Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today8850%33219762%
33Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews61037%33219762%
34Kurt WarnerNFLNO
PICK
41225%33219762%
35Pete PriscoCBS9756%33119862%
36Jarrett BellUSA Today61037%33119862%
37Nate DavisUSA Today61037%33119862%
38Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9756%16710062%
39Kevin PatraNFL8850%16710062%
40Mike CarlsonNFL7943%16710062%
41Michael SchotteyFanDuel61037%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One41225%16710062%
43Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9756%33019962%
44Merill HogeESPN61037%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX61037%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated7943%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report51131%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT8850%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL7943%32720261%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings8850%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report8850%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One7943%16510261%
54Alex MarvezFOX61037%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN61037%16510261%
56Brad GagnonBleacher Report51131%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN8850%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes41225%32620361%
59Joel ThormanSB Nation61037%32520461%
60Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews61037%32520461%
61Dave DameshekNFL51131%32520461%
62Ron JaworskiESPN51131%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN8850%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL7943%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS61037%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN51131%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN41225%32420561%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9756%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN7943%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL61037%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation21412%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN7943%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL8850%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS8850%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today61037%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS61037%31921060%
77Will BrinsonCBS61037%31921060%
78Ryan Van BibberSB Nation51131%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report7943%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX61037%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus51131%16110660%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8850%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS7943%31821160%
84James LoftonWestwood One61037%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation7943%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher Report61037%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews7943%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost61037%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX61037%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8850%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today7943%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report61037%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One7943%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX10662%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL61037%15810959%
96John BreechCBS31318%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS41225%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL9756%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9756%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX61037%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10662%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch9756%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS7943%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report7943%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX51131%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS51131%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio7943%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10662%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews7943%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation8850%15411357%
113Brandon TierneyCBS61037%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX41225%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus61037%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX41225%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL7943%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN41225%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8850%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
7943%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report61037%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus31318%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL9756%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation7943%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch51131%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX41225%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX61037%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL61037%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7943%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius61037%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius8850%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL61037%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus