Weekly Picks 2015 Week 17

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 17

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS79%97%81%92%98%87%70%61%83%51%96%90%96%92%83%66%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS9756%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire9756%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9756%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8850%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9756%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8850%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS8850%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34218764%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10662%34118864%
11Yahoo UsersYahoo9756%34118864%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8850%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9756%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch9756%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN9756%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7943%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9756%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch9756%33719263%
19Stephen WhiteSB Nation9756%33719263%
20Vinnie IyerSporting News8850%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine7943%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN11568%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews9756%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL8850%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX7943%1699863%
27AccuscoreAccuscore9756%33419563%
28Michael David SmithPFT8850%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegas7943%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation10662%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL9756%33219762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8850%33219762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today8850%33219762%
34Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus8850%33219762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today11568%33119862%
36Nate DavisUSA Today8850%33119862%
37Pete PriscoCBS8850%33119862%
38Keyshawn JohnsonESPN13381%16710062%
39Kevin PatraNFL11568%16710062%
40Mike CarlsonNFL9756%16710062%
41Tim RyanWestwood One9756%16710062%
42Michael SchotteyFanDuel8850%16710062%
43Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10662%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX10662%33019962%
45Merill HogeESPN61037%33019962%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report11568%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated8850%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT7943%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL8850%32720261%
51Mark SchlerethESPN11568%16510261%
52Brad GagnonBleacher Report9756%16510261%
53Geoff UlrichDraftKings9756%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9756%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8850%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report8850%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10662%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN7943%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL10662%32520461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32520461%
61Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520461%
62Ron JaworskiESPN8850%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN10662%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL10662%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS10662%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN10662%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN8850%32420561%
68Danny KellySB Nation9756%16310461%
69Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8850%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN8850%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL7943%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN9756%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL61037%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS9756%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today7943%32020960%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9756%31921060%
77Will BrinsonCBS9756%31921060%
78Boomer EsiasonCBS7943%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX10662%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10662%16110660%
81Mike FreemanBleacher Report8850%16110660%
82Ryan WilsonCBS11568%31821160%
83James LoftonWestwood One8850%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews7943%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation9756%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews8850%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7943%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX7943%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8850%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report11568%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today10662%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One61037%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX9756%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10662%15810959%
96John BreechCBS9756%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus8850%31121858%
100Michael IrvinNFL7943%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOXNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%30521658%
102Sid SarafFOX11568%15611158%
103Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS9756%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatch8850%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus8850%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS8850%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio7943%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews11568%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10662%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
113Brandon TierneyCBS8850%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation51131%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus61037%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX10662%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN8850%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL7943%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
8850%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)PickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
7943%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7943%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7943%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8850%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX8850%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8850%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch9756%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23129843%
133Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus