Weekly Picks 2015 Week 17

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 17

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS79%97%81%92%98%87%70%61%83%51%96%90%96%92%83%66%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS9756%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire9756%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9756%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight8850%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8850%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9756%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS8850%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10662%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9756%1729564%
12ESPN FansESPN9756%34219064%
13Expert ConsensusPickwatch9756%34219064%
14Yahoo UsersYahoo9756%34219064%
15Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews8850%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN7943%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9756%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch9756%34019263%
19K.C. JoynerESPN11568%33819463%
20David MooreDallasMorningNews9756%33819463%
21Stephen WhiteSB Nation9756%33819463%
22Elliot HarrisonNFL8850%33819463%
23Vinnie IyerSporting News8850%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine7943%33119063%
25AccuscoreAccuscore9756%33719563%
26Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT8850%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegas7943%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX7943%1699863%
30OddsSharkSB Nation10662%33519762%
31Kurt WarnerNFL9756%33519762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8850%33519762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today8850%33519762%
34Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus8850%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today11568%33319962%
36WhatifsportsFOX10662%33319962%
37Nate DavisUSA Today8850%33319962%
38Pete PriscoCBS8850%33319962%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN13381%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL11568%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL9756%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One9756%16710062%
43Michael SchotteyFanDuel8850%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10662%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN61037%33120162%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report11568%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated8850%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT7943%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL8850%32920361%
51Mark SchlerethESPN11568%16510261%
52Brad GagnonBleacher Report9756%16510261%
53Geoff UlrichDraftKings9756%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9756%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8850%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report8850%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10662%32820461%
58Ron JaworskiESPN8850%32820461%
59Mike ClayESPN7943%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN10662%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN10662%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL10662%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS10662%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL10662%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN8850%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520761%
68Danny KellySB Nation9756%16310461%
69Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8850%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN8850%16310461%
71Chris WesselingNFL7943%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN9756%32420860%
73Jared DubinCBS9756%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS7943%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today7943%32221060%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9756%32121160%
77Marshall FaulkNFL61037%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX10662%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus10662%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report8850%16110660%
81Will BrinsonCBS9756%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews8850%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews7943%32021260%
84Ryan WilsonCBS11568%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One8850%31921359%
86Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost7943%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation9756%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX7943%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball8850%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One61037%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report11568%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today10662%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX9756%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10662%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
97John BreechCBS9756%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL7943%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus8850%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOXNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%30521658%
102Sid SarafFOX11568%15611158%
103Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
104Adam ScheinCBS9756%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatch8850%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus8850%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS8850%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews11568%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch10662%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio7943%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus61037%30722557%
113Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS8850%15411357%
115Matt UffordSB Nation51131%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX10662%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
8850%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)PickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
7943%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN8850%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL7943%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7943%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7943%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8850%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX8850%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX8850%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch9756%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23130143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus