Weekly Picks 2015 Week 15

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 15

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS54%93%94%79%62%77%98%55%98%99%77%90%58%87%87%86%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes12475%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS13381%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire13381%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews13381%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL12475%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12475%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus12475%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings12475%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS11568%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12475%34118864%
11Yahoo UsersYahoo12475%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10662%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today14287%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch12475%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN12475%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN14287%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch14287%33719263%
18Stephen WhiteSB Nation12475%33719263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News12475%33719263%
20Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft11568%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today13381%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews13381%33519463%
24K.C. JoynerESPN12475%33519463%
25Vegas LineVegas12475%33519463%
26Elliot HarrisonNFL10662%33519463%
27Mike GarafoloFOX12475%1699863%
28AccuscoreAccuscoreNO
PICK
12475%33419563%
29Michael David SmithPFT12475%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation12475%33319662%
31Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews13381%33219762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL13381%33219762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11568%33219762%
34Jarrett BellUSA Today12475%33119862%
35Nate DavisUSA Today11568%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS11568%33119862%
37Michael SchotteyFanDuel13381%16710062%
38Kevin PatraNFL12475%16710062%
39Mike CarlsonNFL12475%16710062%
40Tim RyanWestwood One12475%16710062%
41Keyshawn JohnsonESPN11568%16710062%
42Merill HogeESPN12475%33019962%
43Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus12475%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus11568%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX10662%33019962%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report14287%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT13381%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One12475%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32720261%
51Matt MillerBleacher Report13381%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One12475%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report11568%16510261%
54Geoff UlrichDraftKings11568%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN11568%16510261%
56Alex MarvezFOX10662%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes11568%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN10662%32620361%
59Joel ThormanSB Nation13381%32520461%
60Ron JaworskiESPNNO
PICK
12475%32520461%
61Dave DameshekNFL11568%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews11568%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN14287%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL13381%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS12475%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN12475%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN11568%32420561%
68Chris WesselingNFL13381%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation13381%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus11568%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN9756%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN9756%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL13381%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS12475%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today11568%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS13381%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation12475%31921060%
78Will BrinsonCBS11568%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX14287%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus11568%16110660%
81Mike FreemanBleacher Report8850%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One13381%31821160%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10662%31821160%
84Ryan WilsonCBS8850%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report12475%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation10662%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews12475%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost12475%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball14287%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today13381%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report11568%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One12475%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX11568%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96John BreechCBS12475%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBSNO
PICK
11568%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN11568%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL10662%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9756%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX12475%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS13381%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus13381%15611158%
104Ty SchalterBleacher ReportNO
PICK
13381%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
106Arif HasanPickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
10662%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS10662%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio10662%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch13381%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews12475%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS11568%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation11568%15411357%
113Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX8850%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN11568%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL9756%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
12475%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch10662%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch7943%29523455%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report10662%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8850%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL12475%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation10662%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch11568%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX10662%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX14287%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10662%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch9756%22930043%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus