Weekly Picks 2015 Week 15

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 15

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS54%93%94%79%62%77%98%55%98%99%77%90%58%87%87%86%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes12475%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS13381%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire13381%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews13381%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12475%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL12475%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings12475%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus12475%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS11568%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10662%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today14287%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12475%34219064%
13ESPN FansESPN12475%34219064%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch12475%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo12475%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN14287%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch14287%34019263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft11568%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews13381%33819463%
20K.C. JoynerESPN12475%33819463%
21Stephen WhiteSB Nation12475%33819463%
22Vinnie IyerSporting News12475%33819463%
23Elliot HarrisonNFL10662%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today13381%33719563%
26AccuscoreAccuscoreNO
PICK
12475%33719563%
27Michael David SmithPFT12475%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegas12475%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX12475%1699863%
30Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews13381%33519762%
31Kurt WarnerNFL13381%33519762%
32Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus12475%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation12475%33519762%
34Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11568%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today12475%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today11568%33319962%
37Pete PriscoCBS11568%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX10662%33319962%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel13381%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL12475%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL12475%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One12475%16710062%
43Keyshawn JohnsonESPN11568%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus11568%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN12475%33120162%
46Gary DavenportBleacher Report14287%16610162%
47Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT13381%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One12475%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32920361%
51Matt MillerBleacher Report13381%16510261%
52Mark MaloneWestwood One12475%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report11568%16510261%
54Geoff UlrichDraftKings11568%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN11568%16510261%
56Alex MarvezFOX10662%16510261%
57Ron JaworskiESPNNO
PICK
12475%32820461%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes11568%32820461%
59Mike ClayESPN10662%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation13381%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN11568%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN14287%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL13381%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS12475%32020161%
65Mike GolicESPN12475%32620661%
66Dave DameshekNFL11568%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews11568%32520761%
68Chris WesselingNFL13381%16310461%
69Danny KellySB Nation13381%16310461%
70Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus11568%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN9756%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN9756%32420860%
73Boomer EsiasonCBS13381%32221060%
74Jared DubinCBS12475%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today11568%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL13381%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation12475%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX14287%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus11568%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report8850%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews12475%32021260%
82Will BrinsonCBS11568%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10662%32021260%
84James LoftonWestwood One13381%31921359%
85Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost12475%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS8850%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report12475%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation10662%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball14287%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One12475%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today13381%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report11568%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX11568%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBSNO
PICK
11568%30821359%
97John BreechCBS12475%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL10662%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9756%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN11568%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX12475%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS13381%15611158%
103Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus13381%15611158%
104Ty SchalterBleacher ReportNO
PICK
13381%15611158%
105Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
106Arif HasanPickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
10662%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS10662%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch13381%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews12475%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio10662%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS11568%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation11568%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX8850%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
12475%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch10662%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN11568%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL9756%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch7943%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report10662%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8850%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL12475%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation10662%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch11568%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX10662%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX14287%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10662%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch9756%23130143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus