Weekly Picks 2015 Week 14

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 14

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS96%59%64%86%88%93%52%54%98%84%97%98%95%98%87%68%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11568%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS9756%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire9756%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9756%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8850%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10662%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight9756%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings11568%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10662%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews9756%34118864%
11Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews9756%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo9756%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10662%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch8850%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN8850%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9756%33719263%
18Vinnie IyerSporting News9756%33719263%
19Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch8850%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation8850%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9756%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today11568%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews11568%33519463%
24K.C. JoynerESPN11568%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL9756%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX13381%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT10662%33419563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore9756%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
NO
PICK
9756%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation10662%33319662%
31Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus12475%33219762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11568%33219762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11568%33219762%
34Kurt WarnerNFL7943%33219762%
35Nate DavisUSA Today11568%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS10662%33119862%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today8850%33119862%
38Mike CarlsonNFL11568%16710062%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10662%16710062%
40Tim RyanWestwood One10662%16710062%
41Kevin PatraNFL9756%16710062%
42Michael SchotteyFanDuel9756%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN11568%33019962%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10662%33019962%
45WhatifsportsFOX7943%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report9756%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11568%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL9756%32720261%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings11568%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX10662%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10662%16510261%
54Mark SchlerethESPN10662%16510261%
55Matt MillerBleacher Report9756%16510261%
56Mark MaloneWestwood One8850%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN10662%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes9756%32620361%
59Joel ThormanSB Nation12475%32520461%
60Dave DameshekNFL11568%32520461%
61Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520461%
62Ron JaworskiESPN8850%32520461%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL10662%16410361%
64Cris CarterESPN7943%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS11568%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN11568%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN7943%32420561%
68Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
69Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus11568%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN8850%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation7943%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11568%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL8850%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today13381%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBS11568%32020960%
76Will BrinsonCBS11568%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation10662%31921060%
78Boomer EsiasonCBS9756%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX10662%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report10662%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9756%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One10662%31821160%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10662%31821160%
84Ryan WilsonCBS9756%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation10662%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher Report9756%16010759%
87Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11568%31721259%
88Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11568%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball14287%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today9756%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report9756%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One12475%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX8850%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96John BreechCBS8850%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS9756%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10662%31121858%
100Michael IrvinNFL7943%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10662%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS11568%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch11568%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10662%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX61037%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11568%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio12475%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews61037%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB Nation10662%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus7943%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX7943%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL11568%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN10662%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch11568%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
8850%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7943%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus10662%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation10662%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch9756%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX51131%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOXNO
PICK
8850%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch11568%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10662%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius10662%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL8850%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus