Weekly Picks 2015 Week 14

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 14

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS96%59%64%86%88%93%52%54%98%84%97%98%95%98%87%68%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11568%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS9756%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire9756%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9756%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight9756%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8850%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings11568%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus10662%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS10662%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews9756%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today10662%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews9756%34219064%
13Yahoo UsersYahoo9756%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN8850%34219064%
15Expert ConsensusPickwatch8850%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9756%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch8850%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews11568%33819463%
20K.C. JoynerESPN11568%33819463%
21Elliot HarrisonNFL9756%33819463%
22Vinnie IyerSporting News9756%33819463%
23Stephen WhiteSB Nation8850%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9756%33119063%
25Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today11568%33719563%
26Michael David SmithPFT10662%33719563%
27AccuscoreAccuscore9756%33719563%
28Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
NO
PICK
9756%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX13381%1699863%
30Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus12475%33519762%
31Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11568%33519762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today11568%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation10662%33519762%
34Kurt WarnerNFL7943%33519762%
35Nate DavisUSA Today11568%33319962%
36Pete PriscoCBS10662%33319962%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today8850%33319962%
38WhatifsportsFOX7943%33319962%
39Mike CarlsonNFL11568%16710062%
40Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10662%16710062%
41Tim RyanWestwood One10662%16710062%
42Kevin PatraNFL9756%16710062%
43Michael SchotteyFanDuel9756%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus10662%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN11568%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report9756%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11568%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One9756%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL9756%32920361%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings11568%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX10662%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report10662%16510261%
54Mark SchlerethESPN10662%16510261%
55Matt MillerBleacher Report9756%16510261%
56Mark MaloneWestwood One8850%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN10662%32820461%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes9756%32820461%
59Ron JaworskiESPN8850%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation12475%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN7943%32720561%
62Neil ReynoldsNFL10662%16410361%
63Cris CarterESPN7943%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS11568%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL11568%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN11568%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520761%
68Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
69Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus11568%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN8850%16310461%
71Danny KellySB Nation7943%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN11568%32420860%
73Tom PelisseroUSA Today13381%32221060%
74Jared DubinCBS11568%32221060%
75Boomer EsiasonCBS9756%32221060%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation10662%32121160%
77Marshall FaulkNFL8850%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX10662%16110660%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report10662%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9756%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11568%32021260%
82Will BrinsonCBS11568%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews10662%32021260%
84Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost11568%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One10662%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS9756%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation10662%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher Report9756%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball14287%31721559%
91Tony BoselliWestwood One12475%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today9756%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report9756%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX8850%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL11568%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS9756%30821359%
97John BreechCBS8850%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL7943%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus10662%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX10662%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS11568%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch11568%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10662%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report10662%15611158%
106Sid SarafFOX61037%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11568%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews61037%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio12475%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS7943%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus7943%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation10662%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX10662%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX7943%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch11568%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
8850%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL11568%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN10662%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report7943%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus10662%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation10662%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch9756%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX51131%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOXNO
PICK
8850%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL9756%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch11568%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius10662%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius10662%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL8850%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus