Weekly Picks 2015 Week 12

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
   

Week 12

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS70%61%96%68%91%54%76%75%65%98%88%84%97%65%69%80%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS10662%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire10662%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews11568%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight11568%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11568%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9756%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS9756%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews11568%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9756%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11568%34219064%
13ESPN FansESPN11568%34219064%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch11568%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo11568%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN9756%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11568%34019263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft10662%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews10662%33819463%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation10662%33819463%
21Elliot HarrisonNFL9756%33819463%
22K.C. JoynerESPN8850%33819463%
23Vinnie IyerSporting News8850%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9756%33119063%
25Michael David SmithPFT9756%33719563%
26Vegas LineVegas9756%33719563%
27AccuscoreAccuscore8850%33719563%
28Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX9756%1699863%
30OddsSharkSB Nation11568%33519762%
31Kurt WarnerNFL10662%33519762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10662%33519762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33519762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8850%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today11568%33319962%
36Nate DavisUSA Today10662%33319962%
37WhatifsportsFOX10662%33319962%
38Pete PriscoCBS9756%33319962%
39Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10662%16710062%
40Michael SchotteyFanDuel10662%16710062%
41Kevin PatraNFL9756%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL9756%16710062%
43Tim RyanWestwood One9756%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus7943%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN10662%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10662%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One10662%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT9756%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32920361%
51Alex MarvezFOX13381%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report12475%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One10662%16510261%
54Mark SchlerethESPN9756%16510261%
55Geoff UlrichDraftKings8850%16510261%
56Brad GagnonBleacher Report7943%16510261%
57Ron JaworskiESPN10662%32820461%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10662%32820461%
59Mike ClayESPN8850%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN11568%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32720561%
62Neil ReynoldsNFL11568%16410361%
63Cris CarterESPN10662%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS7943%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL12475%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN8850%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews8850%32520761%
68Danny KellySB Nation10662%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL9756%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN9756%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8850%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN7943%32420860%
73Tom PelisseroUSA Today9756%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS8850%32221060%
75Jared DubinCBS61037%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL11568%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation8850%32121160%
78Jimmy TrainaFOX9756%16110660%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report9756%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9756%16110660%
81Will BrinsonCBS10662%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews9756%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews9756%32021260%
84Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost10662%31921359%
85Ryan WilsonCBS10662%31921359%
86James LoftonWestwood One9756%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation8850%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One11568%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball7943%31721559%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today10662%15910859%
93Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8850%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX9756%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9756%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL9756%31421859%
98John BreechCBS7943%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7943%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9756%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS12475%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX11568%15611158%
104Ty SchalterBleacher Report11568%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
7943%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7943%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS12475%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews13381%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio51131%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS10662%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB NationNO
PICK
61037%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX61037%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX10662%15311457%
117Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
9756%30123156%
118Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch51131%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL10662%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN9756%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report9756%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus61037%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8850%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7943%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX9756%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8850%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10662%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL7943%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus