Weekly Picks 2015 Week 12

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 12

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS70%61%96%68%91%54%76%75%65%98%88%84%97%65%69%80%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9756%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS10662%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire10662%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews11568%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11568%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight11568%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus9756%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS9756%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings8850%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11568%34118864%
11Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews11568%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo11568%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9756%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch11568%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN11568%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN9756%1719664%
17Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11568%33719263%
18Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft10662%33719263%
19Stephen WhiteSB Nation10662%33719263%
20Vinnie IyerSporting News8850%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9756%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews10662%33519463%
24Elliot HarrisonNFL9756%33519463%
25K.C. JoynerESPN8850%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX9756%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT9756%33419563%
28Vegas LineVegas9756%33419563%
29AccuscoreAccuscore8850%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation11568%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL10662%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today10662%33219762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33219762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews8850%33219762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today11568%33119862%
36Nate DavisUSA Today10662%33119862%
37Pete PriscoCBS9756%33119862%
38Keyshawn JohnsonESPN10662%16710062%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel10662%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL9756%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL9756%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One9756%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN10662%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX10662%33019962%
45Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus7943%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10662%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One10662%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT9756%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL12475%32720261%
51Alex MarvezFOX13381%16510261%
52Matt MillerBleacher Report12475%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One10662%16510261%
54Mark SchlerethESPN9756%16510261%
55Geoff UlrichDraftKings8850%16510261%
56Brad GagnonBleacher Report7943%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes10662%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN8850%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL12475%32520461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32520461%
61Ron JaworskiESPN10662%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews8850%32520461%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL11568%16410361%
64Cris CarterESPN10662%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS7943%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN11568%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN8850%32420561%
68Danny KellySB Nation10662%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL9756%16310461%
70Tom JacksonESPN9756%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus8850%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN7943%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL11568%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today9756%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBS61037%32020960%
76Will BrinsonCBS10662%31921060%
77Boomer EsiasonCBS8850%31921060%
78Ryan Van BibberSB Nation8850%31921060%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX9756%16110660%
80Mike FreemanBleacher Report9756%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9756%16110660%
82Ryan WilsonCBS10662%31821160%
83James LoftonWestwood One9756%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews9756%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation8850%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost10662%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews9756%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX9756%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball7943%31621359%
91Eric PrisbellUSA Today10662%15910859%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report8850%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One11568%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX9756%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9756%15810959%
96John BreechCBS7943%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN8850%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL9756%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus7943%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX9756%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS12475%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX11568%15611158%
104Ty SchalterBleacher Report11568%15611158%
105Arif HasanPickwatchNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
7943%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus7943%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS12475%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio51131%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews13381%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS10662%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS10662%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB NationNO
PICK
61037%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX61037%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus11568%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX10662%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL10662%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN9756%15111656%
119Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
9756%29923056%
120Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch51131%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch9756%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report9756%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus61037%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8850%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX7943%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX9756%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8850%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch10662%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch7943%23129843%
133Rich GannonSiriusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL7943%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus