Weekly Picks 2015 Week 11

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 11

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS83%69%88%76%85%50%64%68%93%76%52%98%90%89%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9564%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS11378%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire8657%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9564%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight10471%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8657%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings8657%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus12285%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS11378%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10471%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9564%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11378%34219064%
13Yahoo UsersYahoo9564%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN8657%34219064%
15Expert ConsensusPickwatch8657%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN9564%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9564%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch6842%34019263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News11378%33819463%
20David MooreDallasMorningNews10471%33819463%
21Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33819463%
22Elliot HarrisonNFL9564%33819463%
23K.C. JoynerESPN8657%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9564%33119063%
25Michael David SmithPFT9564%33719563%
26AccuscoreAccuscore8657%33719563%
27Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
7750%33719563%
28Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today6842%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX10471%1699863%
30Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11378%33519762%
31Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus9564%33519762%
32Kurt WarnerNFL7750%33519762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today7750%33519762%
34OddsSharkSB Nation6842%33519762%
35Pete PriscoCBS8657%33319962%
36WhatifsportsFOX8657%33319962%
37Jarrett BellUSA Today7750%33319962%
38Nate DavisUSA Today7750%33319962%
39Mike CarlsonNFL9564%16710062%
40Tim RyanWestwood One9564%16710062%
41Kevin PatraNFL8657%16710062%
42Keyshawn JohnsonESPN6842%16710062%
43Michael SchotteyFanDuel6842%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN6842%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated9564%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report9564%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT8657%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One8657%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32920361%
51Brad GagnonBleacher Report11378%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN9564%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One8657%16510261%
54Alex MarvezFOX7750%16510261%
55Matt MillerBleacher Report7750%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings6842%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN9564%32820461%
58Ron JaworskiESPN8657%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7750%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation11378%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN8657%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN9564%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL8657%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS9564%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL10471%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN9564%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9564%32520761%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus10471%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL9564%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation8657%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN10471%32420860%
73Tom PelisseroUSA Today9564%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS7750%32221060%
75Jared DubinCBSNO
PICK
7750%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL10471%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report9564%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9564%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX8657%16110660%
81Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8657%32021260%
82Will BrinsonCBS8657%32021260%
83Craig MillerDallasMorningNews6842%32021260%
84James LoftonWestwood One9564%31921359%
85Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost8657%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS7750%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report8657%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation7750%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX10471%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One7750%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball6842%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report10471%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today7750%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX10471%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9564%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
97Michael IrvinNFL10471%31421859%
98John BreechCBS7750%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9564%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN10471%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX11378%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10471%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX9564%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report9564%15611158%
106Adam ScheinCBS7750%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11378%31022258%
108Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9564%30922358%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch6842%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS9564%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus10471%30722557%
113Matt UffordSB Nation9564%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX8657%15411357%
115Brandon TierneyCBS7750%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8657%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
6842%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL8657%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN41028%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8657%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8657%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7750%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8657%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX6842%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX9564%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7750%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch8657%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius7750%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius11378%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch6842%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL10471%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus