Weekly Picks 2015 Week 11

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 11

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS83%69%88%76%85%50%64%68%93%76%52%98%90%89%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes9564%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS11378%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire8657%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews9564%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL8657%34418565%
6Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus12285%34318664%
7FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight10471%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS11378%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings8657%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews11378%34118864%
11Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews10471%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo9564%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today9564%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch8657%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN8657%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN9564%1719664%
17Vinnie IyerSporting News11378%33719263%
18Stephen WhiteSB Nation10471%33719263%
19Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft9564%33719263%
20Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch6842%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine9564%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today6842%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews10471%33519463%
24Elliot HarrisonNFL9564%33519463%
25K.C. JoynerESPN8657%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX10471%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT9564%33419563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore8657%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegasNO
PICK
7750%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation6842%33319662%
31Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews11378%33219762%
32Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus9564%33219762%
33Kurt WarnerNFL7750%33219762%
34Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today7750%33219762%
35Pete PriscoCBS8657%33119862%
36Jarrett BellUSA Today7750%33119862%
37Nate DavisUSA Today7750%33119862%
38Mike CarlsonNFL9564%16710062%
39Tim RyanWestwood One9564%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL8657%16710062%
41Keyshawn JohnsonESPN6842%16710062%
42Michael SchotteyFanDuel6842%16710062%
43Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus9564%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX8657%33019962%
45Merill HogeESPN6842%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated9564%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report9564%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT8657%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One8657%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL9564%32720261%
51Brad GagnonBleacher Report11378%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN9564%16510261%
53Mark MaloneWestwood One8657%16510261%
54Alex MarvezFOX7750%16510261%
55Matt MillerBleacher Report7750%16510261%
56Geoff UlrichDraftKings6842%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN9564%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7750%32620361%
59Joel ThormanSB Nation11378%32520461%
60Dave DameshekNFL10471%32520461%
61Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9564%32520461%
62Ron JaworskiESPN8657%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN9564%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL8657%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS9564%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN9564%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN8657%32420561%
68Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus10471%16310461%
69Chris WesselingNFL9564%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation8657%16310461%
71Tom JacksonESPN8657%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN10471%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL10471%32120860%
74Tom PelisseroUSA Today9564%32020960%
75Jared DubinCBSNO
PICK
7750%32020960%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation9564%31921060%
77Will BrinsonCBS8657%31921060%
78Boomer EsiasonCBS7750%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report9564%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus9564%16110660%
81Jimmy TrainaFOX8657%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One9564%31821160%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews8657%31821160%
84Ryan WilsonCBS7750%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report8657%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation7750%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost8657%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews6842%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX10471%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball6842%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report10471%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today7750%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One7750%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX10471%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL9564%15810959%
96John BreechCBS7750%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS9564%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN10471%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL10471%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus9564%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX11378%30521658%
102Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus10471%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch9564%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX9564%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report9564%15611158%
106Adam ScheinCBS7750%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11378%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio9564%15511258%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9564%30722258%
110Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch6842%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS9564%30122057%
112Matt UffordSB Nation9564%15411357%
113Ross JonesFOX8657%15411357%
114Brandon TierneyCBS7750%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus10471%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX9564%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL8657%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN41028%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch8657%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
6842%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch8657%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report8657%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus7750%14712055%
124PFT CommenterSB Nation8657%14612154%
125Conor OrrNFL7750%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch8657%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX6842%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX9564%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL7750%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch8657%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius7750%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch6842%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius11378%11615143%
134TD DanielNFL10471%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus