Weekly Picks 2015 Week 10

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 10

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS70%98%54%94%93%66%93%91%83%78%96%92%66%99%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes7750%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS7750%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire41028%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews5935%34718565%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL6842%34618665%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight41028%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings41028%34518764%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS7750%34418864%
9Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus31121%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews5935%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today6842%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews41028%34219064%
13Expert ConsensusPickwatch41028%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN31121%34219064%
15Yahoo UsersYahoo31121%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN31121%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft41028%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch31121%34019263%
19K.C. JoynerESPN6842%33819463%
20David MooreDallasMorningNews41028%33819463%
21Elliot HarrisonNFL41028%33819463%
22Vinnie IyerSporting News41028%33819463%
23Stephen WhiteSB Nation21214%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine41028%33119063%
25Michael David SmithPFT5935%33719563%
26AccuscoreAccuscore41028%33719563%
27Vegas LineVegas41028%33719563%
28Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today31121%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX6842%1699863%
30Kurt WarnerNFL6842%33519762%
31Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today5935%33519762%
32Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus5935%33519762%
33OddsSharkSB Nation41028%33519762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews31121%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today6842%33319962%
36WhatifsportsFOX6842%33319962%
37Nate DavisUSA Today5935%33319962%
38Pete PriscoCBS41028%33319962%
39Kevin PatraNFL5935%16710062%
40Michael SchotteyFanDuel5935%16710062%
41Mike CarlsonNFL5935%16710062%
42Tim RyanWestwood One5935%16710062%
43Keyshawn JohnsonESPN31121%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus41028%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN8657%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated41028%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report41028%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One7750%33020262%
49Mike FlorioPFT6842%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL31121%32920361%
51Mark MaloneWestwood One7750%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX6842%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report6842%16510261%
54Geoff UlrichDraftKings6842%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN6842%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report5935%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7750%32820461%
58Mike ClayESPN5935%32820461%
59Ron JaworskiESPN5935%32820461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation5935%32720561%
61Adam CaplanESPN41028%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN41028%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFLNO
PICK
41028%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS41028%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL7750%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN41028%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews41028%32520761%
68Chris WesselingNFL7750%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN5935%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation41028%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus31121%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN41028%32420860%
73Boomer EsiasonCBS7750%32221060%
74Jared DubinCBS5935%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today5935%32221060%
76Ryan Van BibberSB Nation7750%32121160%
77Marshall FaulkNFL31121%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report5935%16110660%
79Rick DrummondProFootballFocus5935%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX41028%16110660%
81Craig MillerDallasMorningNews31121%32021260%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews31121%32021260%
83Will BrinsonCBS31121%32021260%
84James LoftonWestwood One5935%31921359%
85Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost5935%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS5935%31921359%
87Brent SobleskiBleacher Report5935%16010759%
88David FucilloSB Nation21214%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX5935%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One7750%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball5935%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report6842%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today41028%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX6842%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL31121%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS41028%30821359%
97John BreechCBS7750%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL6842%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus21214%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN6842%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX6842%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS5935%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch5935%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX5935%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report5935%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus31121%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS7750%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch5935%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews5935%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio6842%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS8657%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus31121%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS5935%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB NationNO
PICK
5935%15411357%
115Ross JonesFOX41028%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX41028%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch5935%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
31121%30123156%
119Marc SesslerNFL6842%15111656%
120Eric AllenESPN41028%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch31121%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report41028%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus5935%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL6842%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB NationNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch5935%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX6842%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOXNO
PICK
41028%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL41028%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7750%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius5935%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius41028%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch11378%23130143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus