Weekly Picks 2015 Week 10

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 10

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS70%98%54%94%93%66%93%91%83%78%96%92%66%99%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes7750%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS7750%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire41028%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews5935%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL6842%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight41028%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus31121%34318664%
8Jamey EisenbergCBS7750%34218764%
9TeamrankingsTeamRankings41028%34218764%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews5935%34118864%
11Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews41028%34118864%
12Yahoo UsersYahoo31121%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today6842%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch41028%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN31121%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN31121%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft41028%33719263%
18Vinnie IyerSporting News41028%33719263%
19Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch31121%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation21214%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine41028%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today31121%33619363%
23K.C. JoynerESPN6842%33519463%
24David MooreDallasMorningNews41028%33519463%
25Elliot HarrisonNFL41028%33519463%
26Mike GarafoloFOX6842%1699863%
27Michael David SmithPFT5935%33419563%
28AccuscoreAccuscore41028%33419563%
29Vegas LineVegas41028%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation41028%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL6842%33219762%
32Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today5935%33219762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus5935%33219762%
34Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews31121%33219762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today6842%33119862%
36Nate DavisUSA Today5935%33119862%
37Pete PriscoCBS41028%33119862%
38Kevin PatraNFL5935%16710062%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel5935%16710062%
40Mike CarlsonNFL5935%16710062%
41Tim RyanWestwood One5935%16710062%
42Keyshawn JohnsonESPN31121%16710062%
43Merill HogeESPN8657%33019962%
44WhatifsportsFOX6842%33019962%
45Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus41028%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated41028%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report41028%16610162%
48Ross TuckerWestwood One7750%32820162%
49Mike FlorioPFT6842%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL31121%32720261%
51Mark MaloneWestwood One7750%16510261%
52Alex MarvezFOX6842%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report6842%16510261%
54Geoff UlrichDraftKings6842%16510261%
55Mark SchlerethESPN6842%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report5935%16510261%
57Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes7750%32620361%
58Mike ClayESPN5935%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL7750%32520461%
60Joel ThormanSB Nation5935%32520461%
61Ron JaworskiESPN5935%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews41028%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN41028%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFLNO
PICK
41028%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS41028%32020161%
66Adam CaplanESPN41028%32420561%
67Mike GolicESPN41028%32420561%
68Chris WesselingNFL7750%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN5935%16310461%
70Danny KellySB Nation41028%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus31121%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN41028%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL31121%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS5935%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today5935%32020960%
76Boomer EsiasonCBS7750%31921060%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation7750%31921060%
78Will BrinsonCBS31121%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report5935%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus5935%16110660%
81Jimmy TrainaFOX41028%16110660%
82James LoftonWestwood One5935%31821160%
83Ryan WilsonCBS5935%31821160%
84Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews31121%31821160%
85Brent SobleskiBleacher Report5935%16010759%
86David FucilloSB Nation21214%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost5935%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews31121%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX5935%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball5935%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report6842%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today41028%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One7750%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX6842%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL31121%15810959%
96John BreechCBS7750%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS41028%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN6842%15711058%
99Michael IrvinNFL6842%31121858%
100Sam MonsonProFootballFocus21214%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX6842%30521658%
102Adam ScheinCBS5935%15611158%
103Arif HasanPickwatch5935%15611158%
104Sid SarafFOX5935%15611158%
105Ty SchalterBleacher Report5935%15611158%
106Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus31121%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS7750%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio6842%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch5935%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews5935%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS8657%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS5935%15411357%
113Matt UffordSB NationNO
PICK
5935%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX41028%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus31121%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX41028%15311457%
117Marc SesslerNFL6842%15111656%
118Eric AllenESPN41028%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch5935%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
31121%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch31121%29723256%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report41028%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus5935%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL6842%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB NationNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch5935%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX6842%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOXNO
PICK
41028%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL41028%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch7750%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius5935%12114645%
132Road TeamsPickwatch11378%23129843%
133Rich GannonSirius41028%11615143%
134TD DanielNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0140%10015639%
comments powered by Disqus