Weekly Picks 2015 Week 1

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 1

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS94%97%50%88%66%97%55%81%84%75%68%74%85%90%76%73%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11568%35817467%
2Dave RichardCBS13381%35218066%
3NumberfireNumberFire12475%34918365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews11568%34718565%
5FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12475%34618665%
6NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11568%34618665%
7TeamrankingsTeamRankings10662%34518764%
8Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus11568%34418864%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS9756%34418864%
10Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews9756%34318964%
11Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today11568%1729564%
12Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12475%34219064%
13Yahoo UsersYahoo12475%34219064%
14ESPN FansESPN11568%34219064%
15Expert ConsensusPickwatch10662%34219064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft13381%34019263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11568%34019263%
19David MooreDallasMorningNews12475%33819463%
20Elliot HarrisonNFL11568%33819463%
21Vinnie IyerSporting News11568%33819463%
22K.C. JoynerESPN10662%33819463%
23Stephen WhiteSB Nation10662%33819463%
24Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
25AccuscoreAccuscore12475%33719563%
26Michael David SmithPFT10662%33719563%
27Vegas LineVegas10662%33719563%
28Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33719563%
29Mike GarafoloFOX11568%1699863%
30Kurt WarnerNFL11568%33519762%
31OddsSharkSB Nation11568%33519762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews10662%33519762%
33Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33519762%
34Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today9756%33519762%
35Jarrett BellUSA Today13381%33319962%
36WhatifsportsFOX11568%33319962%
37Nate DavisUSA Today9756%33319962%
38Pete PriscoCBS8850%33319962%
39Tim RyanWestwood One13381%16710062%
40Kevin PatraNFL11568%16710062%
41Michael SchotteyFanDuel10662%16710062%
42Mike CarlsonNFL10662%16710062%
43Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9756%16710062%
44Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus8850%33220062%
45Merill HogeESPN10662%33120162%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10662%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11568%33020262%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One10662%33020262%
50Steve MariucciNFL9756%32920361%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings12475%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN12475%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report11568%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9756%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8850%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report7943%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN12475%32820461%
58Ron JaworskiESPN12475%32820461%
59Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes12475%32820461%
60Adam CaplanESPN10662%32720561%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32720561%
62Cris CarterESPN9756%16410361%
63Neil ReynoldsNFL9756%16410361%
64Bill CowherCBS11568%32020161%
65Dave DameshekNFL13381%32620661%
66Mike GolicESPN12475%32620661%
67Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520761%
68Danny KellySB Nation12475%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN12475%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9756%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN10662%32420860%
73Jared DubinCBS11568%32221060%
74Boomer EsiasonCBS10662%32221060%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today8850%32221060%
76Marshall FaulkNFL12475%32121160%
77Ryan Van BibberSB Nation8850%32121160%
78Mike FreemanBleacher Report12475%16110660%
79Jimmy TrainaFOX7943%16110660%
80Rick DrummondProFootballFocus7943%16110660%
81Will BrinsonCBS13381%32021260%
82Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11568%32021260%
83Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews11568%32021260%
84Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost13381%31921359%
85James LoftonWestwood One9756%31921359%
86Ryan WilsonCBS9756%31921359%
87David FucilloSB Nation11568%16010759%
88Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
89John HalpinFOX13381%31220959%
90Tony BoselliWestwood One11568%31721559%
91WalterFootballWalterFootball10662%31721559%
92Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report10662%15910859%
93Eric PrisbellUSA Today9756%15910859%
94Adam MeyerFOX12475%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10662%15810959%
96Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
97John BreechCBS11568%31421859%
98Michael IrvinNFL10662%31421859%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus12475%31321958%
100Mike DitkaESPN10662%15711058%
101Ryan FowlerFOX7943%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch12475%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus9756%15611158%
105Adam ScheinCBS8850%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report8850%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11568%31022258%
108Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30922358%
109Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9756%30922358%
110Mario MergolaSporfolio10662%15511258%
111Bart ScottCBS9756%30122057%
112Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus8850%30722557%
113Brandon TierneyCBS12475%15411357%
114Ross JonesFOX12475%15411357%
115Matt UffordSB Nation8850%15411357%
116James ParzialeFOX12475%15311457%
117Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch12475%30123156%
118Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
8850%30123156%
119Eric AllenESPN9756%15111656%
120Marc SesslerNFL9756%15111656%
121Home TeamsPickwatch10662%29923356%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report11568%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8850%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch7943%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX9756%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX10662%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8850%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch11568%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius12475%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius9756%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch61037%23130143%
134TD DanielNFL10662%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
1156%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
1156%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus