Weekly Picks 2015 Week 1

Here are our archived picks from the 2015 season – please note, you must be logged in to view these picks!

Existing Users Log In
 Remember Me  

Week 1

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS94%97%50%88%66%97%55%81%84%75%68%74%85%90%76%73%WEEKSEASON
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Josh KatzowitzForbes11568%35517467%
2Dave RichardCBS13381%35017966%
3NumberfireNumberFire12475%34618365%
4Brandon GeorgeDallasMorningNews11568%34518465%
5NFL.com Fan PicksNFL11568%34418565%
6FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEight12475%34318664%
7Gordon McGuinnessProFootballFocus11568%34318664%
8TeamrankingsTeamRankings10662%34218764%
9Jamey EisenbergCBS9756%34218764%
10Dana LarsonDallasMorningNews12475%34118864%
11Yahoo UsersYahoo12475%34118864%
12Rick GosselinDallasMorningNews9756%34118864%
13Lindsay H. JonesUSA Today11568%1729564%
14Expert ConsensusPickwatch10662%34018964%
15ESPN FansESPN11568%33919064%
16Chris MortensenESPN10662%1719664%
17Microsoft CortanaMicrosoft13381%33719263%
18Pickwatch Fan PicksPickwatch11568%33719263%
19Vinnie IyerSporting News11568%33719263%
20Stephen WhiteSB Nation10662%33719263%
21Prediction MachinePrediction Machine12475%33119063%
22Lorenzo ReyesUSA Today8850%33619363%
23David MooreDallasMorningNews12475%33519463%
24Elliot HarrisonNFL11568%33519463%
25K.C. JoynerESPN10662%33519463%
26Vegas LineVegas10662%33519463%
27Mike GarafoloFOX11568%1699863%
28AccuscoreAccuscore12475%33419563%
29Michael David SmithPFT10662%33419563%
30OddsSharkSB Nation11568%33319662%
31Kurt WarnerNFL11568%33219762%
32Jon MachotaDallasMorningNews10662%33219762%
33Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA Today9756%33219762%
34Jarrett BellUSA Today13381%33119862%
35Nate DavisUSA Today9756%33119862%
36Pete PriscoCBS8850%33119862%
37Tim RyanWestwood One13381%16710062%
38Kevin PatraNFL11568%16710062%
39Michael SchotteyFanDuel10662%16710062%
40Mike CarlsonNFL10662%16710062%
41Keyshawn JohnsonESPN9756%16710062%
42WhatifsportsFOX11568%33019962%
43Merill HogeESPN10662%33019962%
44Neil HornsbyProFootballFocus10662%33019962%
45Steve PalazzoloProFootballFocus8850%33019962%
46Don BanksSports Illustrated11568%16610162%
47Gary DavenportBleacher Report10662%16610162%
48Mike FlorioPFT11568%32820162%
49Ross TuckerWestwood One10662%32820162%
50Steve MariucciNFL9756%32720261%
51Geoff UlrichDraftKings12475%16510261%
52Mark SchlerethESPN12475%16510261%
53Brad GagnonBleacher Report11568%16510261%
54Mark MaloneWestwood One9756%16510261%
55Alex MarvezFOX8850%16510261%
56Matt MillerBleacher Report7943%16510261%
57Mike ClayESPN12475%32620361%
58Sam FarmerLosAngelesTimes12475%32620361%
59Dave DameshekNFL13381%32520461%
60Ron JaworskiESPN12475%32520461%
61Joel ThormanSB Nation10662%32520461%
62Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews9756%32520461%
63Cris CarterESPN9756%16410361%
64Neil ReynoldsNFL9756%16410361%
65Bill CowherCBS11568%32020161%
66Mike GolicESPN12475%32420561%
67Adam CaplanESPN10662%32420561%
68Danny KellySB Nation12475%16310461%
69Tom JacksonESPN12475%16310461%
70Chris WesselingNFL11568%16310461%
71Khaled ElsayedProFootballFocus9756%16310461%
72Seth WickershamESPN10662%32220760%
73Marshall FaulkNFL12475%32120860%
74Jared DubinCBS11568%32020960%
75Tom PelisseroUSA Today8850%32020960%
76Will BrinsonCBS13381%31921060%
77Boomer EsiasonCBS10662%31921060%
78Ryan Van BibberSB Nation8850%31921060%
79Mike FreemanBleacher Report12475%16110660%
80Jimmy TrainaFOX7943%16110660%
81Rick DrummondProFootballFocus7943%16110660%
82Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews11568%31821160%
83James LoftonWestwood One9756%31821160%
84Ryan WilsonCBS9756%31821160%
85David FucilloSB Nation11568%16010759%
86Brent SobleskiBleacher Report10662%16010759%
87Neil GreenbergTheWashingtonPost13381%31721259%
88Craig MillerDallasMorningNews11568%31721259%
89John HalpinFOX13381%31220959%
90WalterFootballWalterFootball10662%31621359%
91Sean TomlinsonBleacher Report10662%15910859%
92Eric PrisbellUSA Today9756%15910859%
93Tony BoselliWestwood One11568%31521459%
94Adam MeyerFOX12475%31021159%
95Dan HanzusNFL10662%15810959%
96John BreechCBS11568%31321659%
97Tony GonzalezCBS10662%30821359%
98Mike DitkaESPN10662%15711058%
99Sam MonsonProFootballFocus12475%31121858%
100Michael IrvinNFL10662%31121858%
101Ryan FowlerFOX7943%30521658%
102Arif HasanPickwatch12475%15611158%
103Sid SarafFOX12475%15611158%
104Jeff DooleyProFootballFocus9756%15611158%
105Adam ScheinCBS8850%15611158%
106Ty SchalterBleacher Report8850%15611158%
107Jason La CanforaCBS11568%30922058%
108Mario MergolaSporfolio10662%15511258%
109Best Defense (PPG)Pickwatch9756%30722258%
110Tim CowlishawDallasMorningNews9756%30722258%
111Bart ScottCBS9756%30122057%
112Brandon TierneyCBS12475%15411357%
113Ross JonesFOX12475%15411357%
114Matt UffordSB Nation8850%15411357%
115Nathan JahnkeProFootballFocus8850%30522457%
116James ParzialeFOX12475%15311457%
117Eric AllenESPN9756%15111656%
118Marc SesslerNFL9756%15111656%
119Best QB (QBR)Pickwatch12475%29923056%
120Cris CollinsworthProFootballFocusNO
PICK
NO
PICK
8850%29923056%
121Home TeamsPickwatch10662%29523455%
122Mike TanierBleacher Report11568%14811955%
123Ben StockwellProFootballFocus8850%14712055%
124Conor OrrNFL8850%14612154%
125PFT CommenterSB Nation8850%14612154%
126Pickwatch ShaunPickwatch7943%18715754%
127Peter SchragerFOX9756%28323854%
128D.J. FosterFOX10662%28024153%
129Henry HodgsonNFL8850%13912852%
130Pickwatch PhilPickwatch11568%21721150%
131Bruce MurraySirius12475%12114645%
132Rich GannonSirius9756%11615143%
133Road TeamsPickwatch61037%22930043%
134TD DanielNFL10662%10015639%
135Brian BillickNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
1156%1472%
136Jeff ChadihaNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
1156%1472%
137Chris HansenBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
138Eric AdelsonYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
139Erik FrenzBleacher ReportNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
140Frank SchwabYahooNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
141Gregg RosenthalNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
142Michael FabianoNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
143Sterling SharpeNFLNO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
NO
PICK
0160%0480%
comments powered by Disqus