Final NFL Against the Spread Playoff Picks and Standings 2015


Super Bowl 50 NFL against the spread picks from Football experts in America. We trawl the internet to  bring you their game picks, both against the spread and straight up. Please note we are completely funded by our adverts. If you like our work, share our pages and follow us on Twitter and Facebook.

 

Previous Weeks: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 WC DIV CONF SB

 

  DEN @ CARWeekPlayoffsSeason
ExpertLine>CAR -5.5WLWLPlayoff Win %WL%
Mario MergolaXNSports/AOLDEN106560%14111654.9%
Jason La CanforaCBSCAR012920%14111654.9%
Josh KatzowitzForbesDEN105650%13911654.5%
Best Defense*PickwatchDEN107470%13911854.1%
Mike ClayProFootballFocusDEN103830%13812153.3%
Jarrett BellUSA TodayDEN105463%12410953.2%
Dave RichardCBSDEN106560%13612053.1%
FiveThirtyEightFiveThirtyEightDEN105556%12811353.1%
Case KeeferLas Vegas SunDEN107470%13612152.9%
Will BrinsonCBSCAR015650%13512252.5%
Lindsay JonesUSA TodayDEN102822%12811752.2%
Vic TafurSFGateDEN108380%13012251.6%
Ryan WilsonCBSDEN106560%13212551.4%
Road TeamsPickwatch-003730%13112551.2%
Best QB*ESPNCAR0111010%12912451.0%
David MooreDallasNews.comCAR016560%13112651.0%
Tim CowlishawDallasNews.comCAR015650%13112651.0%
Frank SchwabYahooDEN108380%13012650.8%
Rick GosselinDallasNews.comDEN107470%12912850.2%
Tom RockNewsdayDEN104740%12812850.0%
Pete PriscoCBSDEN107470%12812949.8%
Bob GlauberNewsdayCAR016560%12712949.6%
Tom PelisseroUSA TodayCAR015650%12412649.6%
Geoff UlrichDraftkings-003633%12012349.4%
Nate DavisUSA TodayDEN106560%12513049.0%
Lorenzo ReyesUSA TodayDEN103830%11812349.0%
Christopher GasperBoston Globe-005550%12513148.8%
Home TeamsPickwatch-007370%12413248.4%
Scott ThurstonBoston Globe-004640%12413248.4%
Jamey EisenbergCBSDEN103830%12413248.4%
PickwatchPickwatchDEN104740%12413348.2%
Eric PrisbellUSA TodayCAR014740%11612548.1%
Kimberley A MartinNewsdayDEN106560%12313348.0%
Dana LarsonDallasNews.comDEN107470%12313447.9%
Brandon GeorgeDallasNews.comCAR014740%12313447.9%
WalterfootballWalterfootballDEN107378%12213447.7%
Ben VolinBoston Globe-004640%12213447.7%
John BreechCBSDEN106560%12213547.5%
Newy ScruggsDallasNews.comCAR015650%12213547.5%
Joe MannielloNewsdayCAR015650%12213547.5%
ESPN Vegas ExpertsESPN-00000%11212447.5%
Jim McBrideBoston Globe-005550%12113547.3%
Michael WhitmerBoston Globe-004640%12013646.9%
Sam FarmerLA Times-003730%12013646.9%
Mike Middlehurst-SchwartzUSA TodayCAR012920%11613246.8%
Jon MachotaDallasNews.comDEN107470%11913846.3%
Craig MillerDallasNews.comDEN105650%11913846.3%
Neil GreenbergWashington Post-002820%11613945.5%
Jared DubinCBSDEN107470%11514244.7%
Kevin SherringtonDallasNews.comDEN109290%11414344.4%
Consensus PickDEN103830%12213048.4%
Consensus %69%
SpreadCAR -5.5
Result:DEN
36

* ‘Best QB’ determined by ESPN QBR
** ‘Best Defense’ determined by average points allowed during season

2014 Weekly Data: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 WC DIV CONF SB
Expert Regular Season ATS Standings for 2014 with all weekly data