2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 8

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 8

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS68%97%88%81%94%93%97%97%94%86%83%87%66%97%98%97%98%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Christian Corona247 Sports22195%2034681%
2Steven LassanAthlon Sports20386%2245480%
3NumberfireNumberfire20386%2286278%
4Bryan FischerAthlon Sports20386%2166177%
5Odds SharkOdds Shark20386%2045977%
6AccuscoreAccuscore19482%2315381%
7Mitch LightAthlon Sports19482%2355979%
8Tom FornelliCBS--170100%2053984%
9CBS usersCBS--170100%1994581%
10Expert ConsensusPickwatch17194%2145081%
11Kerry MillerBleacher Report17673%1072581%
12TeamRankingsTeamRankings17673%2325780%
13Ben KerchevalCBS--170100%1954979%
14Bill ConnellySB Nation17673%2015279%
15Chip PattersonCBS--16194%1974780%
16Barrett SalleeCBS--16194%1834879%
17Jace EvansUSA Today----15193%1954282%
18Erick SmithUSA Today----15193%1934581%
19Jerry PalmCBS--15288%1974780%
20Barton SimmonsCBS--15288%1844680%
21Paul MyerbergUSA Today----15193%1904879%
22Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews----15288%1483879%
23Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----15288%1454377%
24Dennis DoddCBS--15288%1885776%
25Ralph D. RussoUSA Today15575%1886175%
26Scott BellDallasMorningNews----14382%1513780%
27Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----14382%1493979%
28Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews--14477%1484178%
29Dan WolkenUSA Today----14287%1835576%
30Eddie TimanusUSA Today----14287%1825576%
31Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----14382%1444476%
32Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----14382%1414775%
33George SchroederUSA Today----13381%1815776%
34Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----13476%1394973%
35Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----12570%1384973%
36Road TeamsPickwatch121152%11617340%
37Russ MitchellCFN--------------110100%1274175%
38Home TeamsPickwatch111247%17411560%
39Bill BenderSportingnews.com------------------100100%671779%
40Pete FiutakCFN--------------10190%1374774%
41Keith StewartCFN--------------10190%986460%
42CFN ConsensusCFN--------------9281%1394575%
43Rich CirminielloCFN--------------9281%1294773%
44Jeff FeyererCFN--------------9281%1275868%
45Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated------------------8372%1053773%
46Phil HarrisonCFN--------------8372%1244473%
47Jeremy SimonCFN--------------8372%873670%
48Jeremy HarperCFN----------------8280%1114670%
49Molly GearySports Illustrated------------------8372%994469%
50Andy StaplesSports Illustrated------------------8372%964568%
51Jeremy MaussCFN--------------7463%1295470%
52Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com------------------7187%622670%
53Kara KohlenbergCFN--------------7463%1195070%
54Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated------------------7463%904566%
55Joan NiesenSports Illustrated------------------7463%915263%
56Bruce FeldmanFOX------------------7463%854963%
57Eric SingleSports Illustrated------------------7463%905362%
58JPKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%732475%
59Tom ScottKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%732574%
60Paul JKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%702871%
61Chris LewisKTIK 93.1------------------------5271%712772%
62Mike PraterKTIK 93.1------------------------5271%702871%
63Clucko the ChickenCFN--------------5645%829945%
64Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%722673%
65Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%702871%
66Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%653366%
67Greg LangBoston Globe--------------------------4180%251365%
68Craig LarsonBoston Globe--------------------------4180%221657%
69Mike FisherKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%544355%
70Julian BenbowBoston Globe--------------------------3260%211656%
71Michael VegaBoston Globe--------------------------3260%191950%
72Jim McBrideBoston Globe--------------------------2433%251464%
73Joe VitaleCFN----------------------------------000%1133675%
74Matt WelchCFN----------------------------------000%682374%
75Crowley SullivanCFN----------------------------------000%1085665%
comments powered by Disqus