2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 6

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 6

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS60%96%95%92%77%77%97%98%58%73%96%97%88%94%68%71%97%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Kerry MillerBleacher Report20386%1072581%
2AccuscoreAccuscore19482%2315381%
3Expert ConsensusPickwatch19482%2145081%
4Steven LassanAthlon Sports19482%2245480%
5Mitch LightAthlon Sports19482%2355979%
6Jace EvansUSA Today----18385%1954282%
7Chip PattersonCBS----18385%1974780%
8TeamRankingsTeamRankings18578%2325780%
9Barton SimmonsCBS----18385%1844680%
10Bryan FischerAthlon Sports18578%2166177%
11Eddie TimanusUSA Today----18385%1825576%
12George SchroederUSA Today----18385%1815776%
13Ralph D. RussoUSA Today--18481%1886175%
14Tom FornelliCBS----17480%2053984%
15CBS usersCBS----17480%1994581%
16Ben KerchevalCBS----17480%1954979%
17Paul MyerbergUSA Today----17480%1904879%
18Bill ConnellySB Nation17673%2015279%
19Barrett SalleeCBS----17480%1834879%
20Odds SharkOdds Shark17673%2045977%
21Dan WolkenUSA Today----17480%1835576%
22Erick SmithUSA Today----16576%1934581%
23Jerry PalmCBS----16576%1974780%
24NumberfireNumberfire16769%2286278%
25Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----15383%1454377%
26Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----15383%1394973%
27Scott BellDallasMorningNews----14477%1513780%
28Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews----14477%1483879%
29Dennis DoddCBS----14766%1885776%
30Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----14477%1444476%
31Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----14477%1414775%
32Road TeamsPickwatch14960%11617340%
33Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----13572%1493979%
34Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews----13572%1484178%
35Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----13572%1384973%
36Jeremy HarperCFN------13192%1114670%
37CFN ConsensusCFN------12285%1394575%
38Joe VitaleCFN------11378%1133675%
39Pete FiutakCFN------11378%1374774%
40Phil HarrisonCFN------11378%1244473%
41Rich CirminielloCFN------11378%1294773%
42Russ MitchellCFN------10471%1274175%
43Jeremy MaussCFN------10471%1295470%
44Kara KohlenbergCFN------10471%1195070%
45Jeff FeyererCFN------9564%1275868%
46Crowley SullivanCFN------9564%1085665%
47Keith StewartCFN--------9469%986460%
48Home TeamsPickwatch91439%17411560%
49Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated--------------8280%1053773%
50Andy StaplesSports Illustrated----------------8188%964568%
51Christian Corona247 Sports----------------7370%2034681%
52Molly GearySports Illustrated--------------7370%994469%
53Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated--------------7370%904566%
54Joan NiesenSports Illustrated--------------7370%915263%
55Eric SingleSports Illustrated--------------7370%905362%
56Clucko the ChickenCFN--------7653%829945%
57Bruce FeldmanFOX----------------6366%854963%
58Mike PraterKTIK 93.1----------------------5271%702871%
59JPKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%732475%
60Tom ScottKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%732574%
61Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%722673%
62Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%702871%
63Paul JKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%702871%
64Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com------------------4450%622670%
65Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%653366%
66Chris LewisKTIK 93.1----------------------3442%712772%
67Mike FisherKTIK 93.1----------------------2528%544355%
68David KenyonBleacher Report----------------------------------000%1302782%
69Matt WelchCFN----------------------------------000%682374%
70Jeremy SimonCFN----------------------------------000%873670%
71Patrick SchmidtFansided----------------------------------000%9564%
comments powered by Disqus