2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 4

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 4

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS93%96%88%97%73%76%96%98%92%90%64%94%92%60%82%91%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1David KenyonBleacher Report24485%1302782%
2Steven LassanAthlon Sports24485%2245480%
3TeamRankingsTeamRankings24485%2325780%
4Expert ConsensusPickwatch23485%2145081%
5Bill ConnellySB Nation23582%2015279%
6Bryan FischerAthlon Sports23582%2166177%
7Odds SharkOdds Shark23582%2045977%
8NumberfireNumberfire22678%2286278%
9Christian Corona247 Sports21775%2034681%
10AccuscoreAccuscore----21580%2315381%
11Mitch LightAthlon Sports21775%2355979%
12Barrett SalleeCBS------19290%1834879%
13CBS usersCBS------18385%1994581%
14Jerry PalmCBS------18385%1974780%
15Paul MyerbergUSA Today------18385%1904879%
16Dennis DoddCBS------18385%1885776%
17Ralph D. RussoUSA Today18772%1886175%
18Tom FornelliCBS------17480%2053984%
19Erick SmithUSA Today------17480%1934581%
20Chip PattersonCBS------17480%1974780%
21Jace EvansUSA Today------16576%1954282%
22Barton SimmonsCBS------16576%1844680%
23Ben KerchevalCBS------16576%1954979%
24Eddie TimanusUSA Today------15671%1825576%
25Scott BellDallasMorningNews----------14382%1513780%
26Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----------14382%1454377%
27Dan WolkenUSA Today------14766%1835576%
28Home TeamsPickwatch141450%17411560%
29Road TeamsPickwatch141450%11617340%
30Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----------13476%1493979%
31Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews----------13476%1484178%
32Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----------13476%1444476%
33George SchroederUSA Today------13861%1815776%
34CFN ConsensusCFN------13381%1394575%
35Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----------13476%1384973%
36Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews----------12570%1483879%
37Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----------12570%1394973%
38Jeremy HarperCFN------12475%1114670%
39Jeff FeyererCFN------12475%1275868%
40Crowley SullivanCFN------12475%1085665%
41Russ MitchellCFN------11568%1274175%
42Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----------11664%1414775%
43Matt WelchCFN------11568%682374%
44Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated--------11284%1053773%
45Phil HarrisonCFN------11568%1244473%
46Jeremy SimonCFN------11568%873670%
47Jeremy MaussCFN------11568%1295470%
48Kara KohlenbergCFN--------11473%1195070%
49Clucko the ChickenCFN------11568%829945%
50Joe VitaleCFN------10662%1133675%
51Pete FiutakCFN------10662%1374774%
52Rich CirminielloCFN------10662%1294773%
53Keith StewartCFN------10662%986460%
54Andy StaplesSports Illustrated--------9469%964568%
55Bill BenderSportingnews.com----------------8188%671779%
56Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated--------8561%904566%
57Eric SingleSports Illustrated--------8561%905362%
58Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1--------------------7187%702871%
59Molly GearySports Illustrated--------7653%994469%
60Joan NiesenSports Illustrated--------7653%915263%
61Bruce FeldmanFOX--------7558%854963%
62JPKTIK 93.1--------------------6275%732475%
63Tom ScottKTIK 93.1--------------------6275%732574%
64Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1--------------------6275%722673%
65Chris LewisKTIK 93.1--------------------6275%712772%
66Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com----------------6275%622670%
67Mike PraterKTIK 93.1--------------------5362%702871%
68Paul JKTIK 93.1--------------------5362%702871%
69Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1--------------------5362%653366%
70Mike FisherKTIK 93.1--------------------4450%544355%
comments powered by Disqus