2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 3

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 3

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS93%93%98%92%95%94%61%94%97%90%71%81%98%86%60%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Christian Corona247 Sports19195%2034681%
2AccuscoreAccuscore16480%2315381%
3Mitch LightAthlon Sports16480%2355979%
4Tom FornelliCBS----15288%2053984%
5David KenyonBleacher Report15575%1302782%
6Steven LassanAthlon Sports15575%2245480%
7TeamRankingsTeamRankings15575%2325780%
8NumberfireNumberfire15575%2286278%
9Bryan FischerAthlon Sports15575%2166177%
10Home TeamsPickwatch15575%17411560%
11Jace EvansUSA Today----14287%1954282%
12Expert ConsensusPickwatch14670%2145081%
13Barrett SalleeCBS----14382%1834879%
14Odds SharkOdds Shark14670%2045977%
15Dan WolkenUSA Today----14287%1835576%
16Dennis DoddCBS----14382%1885776%
17CBS usersCBS----13476%1994581%
18Erick SmithUSA Today----13381%1934581%
19Chip PattersonCBS----13476%1974780%
20Jerry PalmCBS----13476%1974780%
21Barton SimmonsCBS------13381%1844680%
22Ben KerchevalCBS----13476%1954979%
23Bill ConnellySB Nation13572%2015279%
24George SchroederUSA Today----13381%1815776%
25Joe VitaleCFN--13286%1133675%
26Ralph D. RussoUSA Today--13476%1886175%
27Pete FiutakCFN--13286%1374774%
28Jeremy HarperCFN--13286%1114670%
29Jeremy MaussCFN--13286%1295470%
30Paul MyerbergUSA Today----12475%1904879%
31Russ MitchellCFN--12380%1274175%
32Rich CirminielloCFN--12380%1294773%
33Eddie TimanusUSA Today----11473%1825576%
34CFN ConsensusCFN--11473%1394575%
35Kara KohlenbergCFN--11473%1195070%
36Matt WelchCFN--10566%682374%
37Phil HarrisonCFN--10566%1244473%
38Jeremy SimonCFN--10566%873670%
39Jeff FeyererCFN--10566%1275868%
40Crowley SullivanCFN--10566%1085665%
41Scott BellDallasMorningNews----------8372%1513780%
42Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----------8372%1493979%
43Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews----------8372%1484178%
44Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----------8372%1454377%
45Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----------8372%1414775%
46Molly GearySports Illustrated----------8372%994469%
47Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----------7463%1444476%
48Tom ScottKTIK 93.1----------------7187%732574%
49Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----------7463%1394973%
50Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----------7463%1384973%
51Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1----------------7187%722673%
52Mike PraterKTIK 93.1----------------7187%702871%
53Paul JKTIK 93.1----------------7187%702871%
54Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated----------7463%904566%
55Joan NiesenSports Illustrated----------7463%915263%
56Eric SingleSports Illustrated----------7463%905362%
57Keith StewartCFN--7846%986460%
58Clucko the ChickenCFN--7846%829945%
59Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews------------6460%1483879%
60JPKTIK 93.1------------------6185%732475%
61Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated----------6554%1053773%
62Chris LewisKTIK 93.1----------------6275%712772%
63Andy StaplesSports Illustrated----------6554%964568%
64Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1----------------6275%653366%
65Mike FisherKTIK 93.1----------------6275%544355%
66Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1----------------5362%702871%
67Road TeamsPickwatch51525%11617340%
68Bruce FeldmanFOX----------4736%854963%
69Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com------------------3442%622670%
70Jack JorgensenFansided------------------------2166%2166%
71Patrick SchmidtFansided------------------------1233%9564%
comments powered by Disqus