2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 2

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 2

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS95%96%96%93%96%96%66%92%81%54%95%54%76%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1David KenyonBleacher Report17289%1302782%
2Christian Corona247 Sports17289%2034681%
3Expert ConsensusPickwatch17289%2145081%
4Bryan FischerAthlon Sports17289%2166177%
5CBS usersCBS15288%1994581%
6Jerry PalmCBS15288%1974780%
7Steven LassanAthlon Sports15478%2245480%
8Mitch LightAthlon Sports15478%2355979%
9Eddie TimanusUSA Today--15193%1825576%
10Erick SmithUSA Today--14287%1934581%
11Barton SimmonsCBS14382%1844680%
12Ben KerchevalCBS14382%1954979%
13Paul MyerbergUSA Today--14287%1904879%
14Odds SharkOdds Shark--14193%2045977%
15Dennis DoddCBS14382%1885776%
16Home TeamsPickwatch14573%17411560%
17Tom FornelliCBS13476%2053984%
18Jace EvansUSA Today--13381%1954282%
19AccuscoreAccuscore--13286%2315381%
20Chip PattersonCBS13476%1974780%
21Dan WolkenUSA Today--13381%1835576%
22George SchroederUSA Today--13381%1815776%
23TeamRankingsTeamRankings--12380%2325780%
24Barrett SalleeCBS12570%1834879%
25NumberfireNumberfire--12380%2286278%
26Ralph D. RussoUSA Today--12192%1886175%
27Ric RennerDallasMorningNews--------10190%1414775%
28Scott BellDallasMorningNews--------9281%1513780%
29Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews--------9281%1483879%
30Brett VitoDallasMorningNews--------9281%1493979%
31Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews--------9281%1484178%
32Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews--------9281%1454377%
33Ben BabyDallasMorningNews--------9281%1394973%
34Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews--------8372%1384973%
35Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews--------7463%1444476%
36Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1------------70100%653366%
37Joan NiesenSports Illustrated------------70100%915263%
38Mike MartenyFansided------------6185%11378%
39Joe VitaleCFN------------6185%1133675%
40Matt WelchCFN------------6185%682374%
41Jeremy MaussCFN------------6185%1295470%
42Eric SingleSports Illustrated------------6185%905362%
43Russ MitchellCFN------------5271%1274175%
44CFN ConsensusCFN------------5271%1394575%
45JPKTIK 93.1------------5271%732475%
46Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated------------5271%1053773%
47Phil HarrisonCFN------------5271%1244473%
48Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1------------5271%702871%
49Kara KohlenbergCFN------------5271%1195070%
50Molly GearySports Illustrated------------5271%994469%
51Mike FisherKTIK 93.1------------5271%544355%
52Road TeamsPickwatch51426%11617340%
53Tom ScottKTIK 93.1------------4357%732574%
54Pete FiutakCFN------------4357%1374774%
55Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1------------4357%722673%
56Mike PraterKTIK 93.1------------4357%702871%
57Paul JKTIK 93.1------------4357%702871%
58Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com--------------4266%622670%
59Andy StaplesSports Illustrated------------4357%964568%
60Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated------------4357%904566%
61Bruce FeldmanFOX------------4357%854963%
62Chris LewisKTIK 93.1------------3442%712772%
63Jeremy HarperCFN------------3442%1114670%
64Jeff FeyererCFN------------3442%1275868%
65Clucko the ChickenCFN------------3442%829945%
66Patrick SchmidtFansided----------------2340%9564%
67Jeremy SimonCFN------------------------10100%873670%
68Rich CirminielloCFN--------------------------000%1294773%
69Crowley SullivanCFN--------------------------000%1085665%
comments powered by Disqus