2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 10

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 10

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS96%96%91%93%96%96%95%98%89%56%--95%97%97%63%98%73%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Tom FornelliCBS15383%2053984%
2AccuscoreAccuscore--15288%2315381%
3Erick SmithUSA Today15383%1934581%
4Steven LassanAthlon Sports15383%2245480%
5Bill ConnellySB Nation15383%2015279%
6TeamRankingsTeamRankings14477%2325780%
7Barton SimmonsCBS14477%1844680%
8Mitch LightAthlon Sports14477%2355979%
9Paul MyerbergUSA Today14477%1904879%
10NumberfireNumberfire14477%2286278%
11Dan WolkenUSA Today14477%1835576%
12Dennis DoddCBS14477%1885776%
13Ralph D. RussoUSA Today14477%1886175%
14Jace EvansUSA Today--13476%1954282%
15Christian Corona247 Sports13572%2034681%
16Kerry MillerBleacher Report13572%1072581%
17Chip PattersonCBS13572%1974780%
18Scott BellDallasMorningNews----13381%1513780%
19Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----13381%1493979%
20Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews----13381%1484178%
21Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----13381%1444476%
22George SchroederUSA Today13572%1815776%
23CBS usersCBS12666%1994581%
24Expert ConsensusPickwatch----12475%2145081%
25Jerry PalmCBS12666%1974780%
26Barrett SalleeCBS12666%1834879%
27Bryan FischerAthlon Sports12666%2166177%
28Eddie TimanusUSA Today12666%1825576%
29Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----12475%1414775%
30Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----12475%1384973%
31Home TeamsPickwatch12666%17411560%
32Ben KerchevalCBS11761%1954979%
33Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews----11568%1483879%
34Odds SharkOdds Shark11761%2045977%
35Joe VitaleCFN----------11284%1133675%
36Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----11568%1394973%
37Jeremy MaussCFN----------11284%1295470%
38Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----10662%1454377%
39Russ MitchellCFN----------10376%1274175%
40Matt WelchCFN----------10376%682374%
41Pete FiutakCFN----------10376%1374774%
42Crowley SullivanCFN----------10376%1085665%
43CFN ConsensusCFN----------9469%1394575%
44Rich CirminielloCFN----------9469%1294773%
45Jeremy SimonCFN----------9469%873670%
46Kara KohlenbergCFN----------9469%1195070%
47Phil HarrisonCFN------------8466%1244473%
48Jeremy HarperCFN----------8561%1114670%
49Molly GearySports Illustrated--------------8372%994469%
50Jeff FeyererCFN----------8561%1275868%
51Eric SingleSports Illustrated--------------8372%905362%
52Keith StewartCFN----------8561%986460%
53Bill BenderSportingnews.com----------------7370%671779%
54Andy StaplesSports Illustrated--------------7463%964568%
55Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated--------------7463%904566%
56Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated--------------6554%1053773%
57Jim McBrideBoston Globe----------------------6185%251464%
58Bruce FeldmanFOX--------------6554%854963%
59Road TeamsPickwatch61233%11617340%
60Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1----------------------5271%722673%
61Chris LewisKTIK 93.1----------------------5271%712772%
62Paul JKTIK 93.1----------------------5271%702871%
63Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com----------------------5271%622670%
64Joan NiesenSports Illustrated--------------5645%915263%
65Clucko the ChickenCFN----------5838%829945%
66JPKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%732475%
67Tom ScottKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%732574%
68Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1----------------------4357%702871%
69Greg LangBoston Globe----------------------4357%251365%
70Craig LarsonBoston Globe----------------------4357%221657%
71Julian BenbowBoston Globe----------------------4357%211656%
72Mike PraterKTIK 93.1----------------------3442%702871%
73Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1----------------------3442%653366%
74Mike FisherKTIK 93.1----------------------3442%544355%
75Michael VegaBoston Globe----------------------2528%191950%
comments powered by Disqus