2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 14

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 14

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
STAN
@
USC
MEM
@
UCF
TCU
@
OKLA
UGA
@
AUB
FRES
@
BSU
MIAMI
@
CLEM
OSU
@
WIS
CONSENSUSUSC
65%
UCF
85%
OKLA
95%
AUB
65%
BSU
87%
CLEM
91%
WIS
55%
WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Tom FornelliCBSUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%2053984%
2TeamRankingsTeamRankingsUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%2325780%
3Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNewsUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%1483879%
4Bill ConnellySB NationUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%2015279%
5NumberfireNumberfireUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%2286278%
6Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNewsUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%1454377%
7Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1USCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU70100%722673%
8AccuscoreAccuscoreUSCUCFOKLA--BSUCLEMOSU60100%2315381%
9Jerry PalmCBSUSCUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS6185%1974780%
10Steven LassanAthlon SportsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%2245480%
11Scott BellDallasMorningNewsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%1513780%
12Brett VitoDallasMorningNewsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%1493979%
13Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNewsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%1484178%
14Bryan FischerAthlon SportsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%2166177%
15JPKTIK 93.1USCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%732475%
16Chris JohnsonSports IllustratedUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%1053773%
17Paul JKTIK 93.1USCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%702871%
18Scooby AxsonSports IllustratedUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU6185%904566%
19Jace EvansUSA TodayUSCUCFOKLAAUB--CLEMOSU5183%1954282%
20Christian Corona247 SportsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%2034681%
21Erick SmithUSA TodayUSCUCFOKLAUGA--CLEMWIS5183%1934581%
22Chip PattersonCBSSTANUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%1974780%
23Barton SimmonsCBSSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU5271%1844680%
24Mitch LightAthlon SportsUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%2355979%
25Ben KerchevalCBSSTANUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%1954979%
26Barrett SalleeCBSSTANUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%1834879%
27Joe VitaleCFNUSCUCFTCUUGABSUMIAMIOSU5271%1133675%
28Russ MitchellCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%1274175%
29CFN ConsensusCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%1394575%
30Ric RennerDallasMorningNewsSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU5271%1414775%
31Tom ScottKTIK 93.1USCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%732574%
32Pete FiutakCFNUSCMEMOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%1374774%
33Ben BabyDallasMorningNewsSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMOSU5271%1394973%
34Chris LewisKTIK 93.1USCMEMOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%712772%
35Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1STANMEMOKLAUGABSUCLEMOSU5271%702871%
36Jeremy SimonCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%873670%
37Kara KohlenbergCFNSTANUCFOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%1195070%
38Jeff FeyererCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%1275868%
39Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1USCMEMOKLAUGABSUCLEMWIS5271%653366%
40Joan NiesenSports IllustratedUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS5271%915263%
41CBS usersCBSSTANUCFOKLAUGAFRESCLEMWIS4357%1994581%
42Dan WolkenUSA TodayUSCMEMOKLAUGA--CLEMWIS4266%1835576%
43Eddie TimanusUSA TodayUSCUCFOKLAAUB--CLEMWIS4266%1825576%
44Dennis DoddCBSSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%1885776%
45Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNewsSTANUCFTCUAUBBSUCLEMOSU4357%1444476%
46Phil HarrisonCFNSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%1244473%
47Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNewsSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%1384973%
48Rich CirminielloCFNSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%1294773%
49Mike PraterKTIK 93.1USCUCFOKLAAUBFRESCLEMWIS4357%702871%
50Jeremy MaussCFNSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%1295470%
51Molly GearySports IllustratedSTANUCFOKLAAUBBSUCLEMWIS4357%994469%
52Andy StaplesSports IllustratedUSCUCFOKLAAUBFRESCLEMWIS4357%964568%
53Crowley SullivanCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBFRESCLEMWIS4357%1085665%
54Eric SingleSports IllustratedUSCUCFOKLAAUBBSUMIAMIWIS4357%905362%
55George SchroederUSA TodayUSCMEMOKLAAUB--CLEMWIS3350%1815776%
56Jeremy HarperCFNSTANMEMOKLAAUBBSUMIAMIOSU3442%1114670%
57Bruce FeldmanFOXSTANUCF--AUBFRESCLEMOSU3350%854963%
58Keith StewartCFNUSCUCFOKLAAUBFRESMIAMIWIS3442%986460%
59Mike FisherKTIK 93.1STANMEMOKLAUGABSUMIAMIWIS3442%544355%
60Clucko the ChickenCFNSTANUCFTCUAUBFRESCLEMOSU3442%829945%
61Paul MyerbergUSA TodaySTANMEMOKLAAUB--CLEMWIS2433%1904879%
62Expert ConsensusPickwatch--------------000%2145081%
63Kerry MillerBleacher Report--------------000%1072581%
64Bill BenderSportingnews.com--------------000%671779%
65Odds SharkOdds Shark--------------000%2045977%
66Ralph D. RussoUSA Today--------------000%1886175%
67Matt WelchCFN--------------000%682374%
68Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com--------------000%622670%
69Greg LangBoston Globe--------------000%251365%
70Home TeamsPickwatch--------------000%17411560%
71Craig LarsonBoston Globe--------------000%221657%
72Julian BenbowBoston Globe--------------000%211656%
73Road TeamsPickwatch--------------000%11617340%
comments powered by Disqus