2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 14

2017 Week 14 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 14

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS65%85%95%65%87%91%55%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Tom FornelliCBS70100%2053984%
2TeamRankingsTeamRankings70100%2325780%
3Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews70100%1483879%
4Bill ConnellySB Nation70100%2015279%
5NumberfireNumberfire70100%2286278%
6Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews70100%1454377%
7Bob BehlerKTIK 93.170100%722673%
8AccuscoreAccuscore--60100%2315381%
9Jerry PalmCBS6185%1974780%
10Steven LassanAthlon Sports6185%2245480%
11Scott BellDallasMorningNews6185%1513780%
12Brett VitoDallasMorningNews6185%1493979%
13Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews6185%1484178%
14Bryan FischerAthlon Sports6185%2166177%
15JPKTIK 93.16185%732475%
16Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated6185%1053773%
17Paul JKTIK 93.16185%702871%
18Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated6185%904566%
19Jace EvansUSA Today--5183%1954282%
20Christian Corona247 Sports5271%2034681%
21Erick SmithUSA Today--5183%1934581%
22Chip PattersonCBS5271%1974780%
23Barton SimmonsCBS5271%1844680%
24Mitch LightAthlon Sports5271%2355979%
25Ben KerchevalCBS5271%1954979%
26Barrett SalleeCBS5271%1834879%
27Joe VitaleCFN5271%1133675%
28Russ MitchellCFN5271%1274175%
29CFN ConsensusCFN5271%1394575%
30Ric RennerDallasMorningNews5271%1414775%
31Tom ScottKTIK 93.15271%732574%
32Pete FiutakCFN5271%1374774%
33Ben BabyDallasMorningNews5271%1394973%
34Chris LewisKTIK 93.15271%712772%
35Jeff CavesKTIK 93.15271%702871%
36Jeremy SimonCFN5271%873670%
37Kara KohlenbergCFN5271%1195070%
38Jeff FeyererCFN5271%1275868%
39Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.15271%653366%
40Joan NiesenSports Illustrated5271%915263%
41CBS usersCBS4357%1994581%
42Dan WolkenUSA Today--4266%1835576%
43Eddie TimanusUSA Today--4266%1825576%
44Dennis DoddCBS4357%1885776%
45Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews4357%1444476%
46Phil HarrisonCFN4357%1244473%
47Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews4357%1384973%
48Rich CirminielloCFN4357%1294773%
49Mike PraterKTIK 93.14357%702871%
50Jeremy MaussCFN4357%1295470%
51Molly GearySports Illustrated4357%994469%
52Andy StaplesSports Illustrated4357%964568%
53Crowley SullivanCFN4357%1085665%
54Eric SingleSports Illustrated4357%905362%
55George SchroederUSA Today--3350%1815776%
56Jeremy HarperCFN3442%1114670%
57Bruce FeldmanFOX--3350%854963%
58Keith StewartCFN3442%986460%
59Mike FisherKTIK 93.13442%544355%
60Clucko the ChickenCFN3442%829945%
61Paul MyerbergUSA Today--2433%1904879%
62Expert ConsensusPickwatch--------------000%2145081%
63Kerry MillerBleacher Report--------------000%1072581%
64Bill BenderSportingnews.com--------------000%671779%
65Odds SharkOdds Shark--------------000%2045977%
66Ralph D. RussoUSA Today--------------000%1886175%
67Matt WelchCFN--------------000%682374%
68Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com--------------000%622670%
69Greg LangBoston Globe--------------000%251365%
70Home TeamsPickwatch--------------000%17411560%
71Craig LarsonBoston Globe--------------000%221657%
72Julian BenbowBoston Globe--------------000%211656%
73Road TeamsPickwatch--------------000%11617340%
comments powered by Disqus