2017 College Football Expert Picks Week 8

2017 Week 7 NCAAF College Football expert picks. Our new college section shows you every pick from all the networks that cover college football, including all the usual suspects
such as ESPN, CBS, FOX, Yahoo and more.

Please note – not every college expert picks every game We will enter all picks for each expert, however unlike the NFL, there are likely to be a lot of ‘no pick’ entries each week.




Week 8

View Previous Weeks > 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


View our data as text only
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
CONSENSUS68%97%88%81%94%93%97%97%94%86%83%87%66%97%98%97%98%WEEKSeason Results
# Name Affil Picks W L % W L %
1Christian Corona247 Sports22195%1432983%
2Steven LassanAthlon Sports20386%1382982%
3Bryan FischerAthlon Sports20386%1343181%
4NumberfireESPN20386%1423779%
5Odds SharkOdds Shark20386%1263478%
6AccuscoreAccuscore19482%1453182%
7Mitch LightAthlon Sports19482%1473680%
8CBS usersCBS--170100%1252086%
9Ben KerchevalCBS--170100%1222384%
10Expert ConsensusPickwatch17194%1412783%
11Tom FornelliCBS--170100%1212483%
12TeamRankingsTeamRankings17673%1453381%
13Kerry MillerBleacher Report17673%561480%
14Bill ConnellySB Nation17673%1093376%
15Barrett SalleeCBS--16194%1092382%
16Chip PattersonCBS--16194%1182781%
17Jace EvansUSA Today----15193%1172184%
18Erick SmithUSA Today----15193%1162284%
19Paul MyerbergUSA Today----15193%1162284%
20Jerry PalmCBS--15288%1202582%
21Barton SimmonsCBS--15288%1072481%
22Chuck CarltonDallasMorningNews----15288%952281%
23Newy ScruggsDallasMorningNews----15288%952380%
24Dennis DoddCBS--15288%1163079%
25Ralph D. RussoUSA Today15575%1193577%
26Brett VitoDallasMorningNews----14382%962281%
27Scott BellDallasMorningNews----14382%952380%
28Kevin SherringtonDallasMorningNews--14477%952479%
29Eddie TimanusUSA Today----14287%1092879%
30Adam GrossbardDallasMorningNews----14382%932578%
31Ric RennerDallasMorningNews----14382%932578%
32Dan WolkenUSA Today----14287%1073177%
33George SchroederUSA Today----13381%1083078%
34Ben BabyDallasMorningNews----13476%902876%
35Corby DavidsonDallasMorningNews----12570%892975%
36Road TeamsPickwatch121152%7810742%
37Russ MitchellCFN--------------110100%852378%
38Home TeamsPickwatch111247%1077857%
39Bill BenderSportingnews.com------------------100100%35392%
40Pete FiutakCFN--------------10190%832676%
41Keith StewartCFN--------------10190%533460%
42CFN ConsensusCFN--------------9281%862378%
43Rich CirminielloCFN--------------9281%762674%
44Jeff FeyererCFN--------------9281%753468%
45Chris JohnsonSports Illustrated------------------8372%621976%
46Phil HarrisonCFN--------------8372%822775%
47Molly GearySports Illustrated------------------8372%612174%
48Andy StaplesSports Illustrated------------------8372%592173%
49Jeremy HarperCFN----------------8280%792973%
50Jeremy SimonCFN--------------8372%461773%
51Kara KohlenbergCFN--------------7463%672771%
52Jeremy MaussCFN--------------7463%763270%
53Zac Al-KhateebSportingnews.com------------------7187%361767%
54Joan NiesenSports Illustrated------------------7463%542865%
55Scooby AxsonSports Illustrated------------------7463%482664%
56Bruce FeldmanFOX------------------7463%492863%
57Eric SingleSports Illustrated------------------7463%523063%
58JPKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%431376%
59Tom ScottKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%431475%
60Paul JKTIK 93.1------------------------6185%421573%
61Chris LewisKTIK 93.1------------------------5271%411671%
62Mike PraterKTIK 93.1------------------------5271%411671%
63Clucko the ChickenCFN--------------5645%475944%
64Bob BehlerKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%421573%
65Dave HarbisonKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%421573%
66Jeff CavesKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%401770%
67Craig LarsonBoston Globe--------------------------4180%7463%
68Greg LangBoston Globe--------------------------4180%7463%
69Mike FisherKTIK 93.1------------------------4357%342359%
70Julian BenbowBoston Globe--------------------------3260%6460%
71Michael VegaBoston Globe--------------------------3260%6554%
72Jim McBrideBoston Globe--------------------------2433%7558%
73Joe VitaleCFN----------------------------------000%591777%
74Matt WelchCFN----------------------------------000%481675%
75Crowley SullivanCFN----------------------------------000%583264%
comments powered by Disqus